JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

16593 - Nanded - Bangalore Express (Nanded - Ksr Bengaluru)

Nanded - Bangalore Express (16593) is a train running between Nanded railway station to Ksr Bengaluru railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1039 kms covering 43 railway stations.

This train leaves Nanded (NED) at 06:00 on day 1 and reaches Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) at 05:30 on 2nd day. It takes 23 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Nanded - Bangalore Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Nanded (NED) on 06:00
Ends Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) on 05:30
Distance Covered1039 kms
Time Taken 23 hrs 30 mins
Stops43

    Running Schedule of Nanded - Bangalore Express - 16593

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Nanded (NED) Origin 06:00 0 -- 1
    2 Purna Junction (PAU) 06:33 06:35 30 2 min 1
    3 Parbhani Junction (PBN) 07:15 07:17 59 2 min 1
    4 Gangakher (GNH) 07:49 07:50 93 1 min 1
    5 Parli Vaijnath (PRLI) 08:40 08:50 123 10 min 1
    6 Pangaon (PNF) 09:39 09:40 158 1 min 1
    7 Janwal (JOA) 09:59 10:00 174 1 min 1
    8 Latur Road (LTRR) 10:09 10:10 186 1 min 1
    9 Udgir (UDGR) 10:39 10:40 219 1 min 1
    10 Kamalnagar (KMNR) 10:59 11:00 238 1 min 1
    11 Bhalki (BHLK) 11:27 11:28 262 1 min 1
    12 Bidar (BIDR) 12:14 12:15 300 1 min 1
    13 Zahirabad (ZB) 12:47 12:48 331 1 min 1
    14 Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 14:30 14:40 390 10 min 1
    15 Tandur (TDU) 15:33 15:34 432 1 min 1
    16 Kurgunta (KQT) 15:53 15:54 457 1 min 1
    17 Seram (SEM) 16:03 16:04 465 1 min 1
    18 Malkhaid Road (MQR) 16:13 16:14 477 1 min 1
    19 Chittapur (CT) 16:24 16:25 487 1 min 1
    20 Halakatta (HLKT) 17:12 17:13 501 1 min 1
    21 Nalwar (NW) 17:24 17:25 514 1 min 1
    22 Yadgir (YG) 17:44 17:45 539 1 min 1
    23 Saidapur (SADP) 18:04 18:05 562 1 min 1
    24 Krishna (KSN) 18:34 18:35 582 1 min 1
    25 Raichur (RC) 19:09 19:10 608 1 min 1
    26 Matmari (MTU) 19:24 19:25 625 1 min 1
    27 Manthralayam Rd (MALM) 19:34 19:35 636 1 min 1
    28 Kosgi (KO) 19:51 19:52 649 1 min 1
    29 Kupgal (KGL) 20:01 20:02 663 1 min 1
    30 Adoni (AD) 20:19 20:20 677 1 min 1
    31 Nagarur (NRR) 20:28 20:29 686 1 min 1
    32 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 21:15 21:20 729 5 min 1
    33 Gooty (GY) 21:43 21:45 757 2 min 1
    34 Anantapur (ATP) 22:58 23:00 814 2 min 1
    35 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 00:25 00:30 848 5 min 2
    36 Penukonda (PKD) 01:23 01:25 901 2 min 2
    37 Hindupur (HUP) 01:59 02:00 938 1 min 2
    38 Gauribidanur (GBD) 02:28 02:30 961 2 min 2
    39 Dodballapur (DBU) 03:19 03:20 1000 1 min 2
    40 Yelahanka Junction (YNK) 03:58 04:00 1021 2 min 2
    41 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) 04:45 04:50 1034 5 min 2
    42 Malleswaram (MWM) 05:04 05:05 1037 1 min 2
    43 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 05:30 Ends 1039 -- 2

    Return Trains from Ksr Bengaluru to Nanded

    16594 - Bangalore Nanded Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019