JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

16345 - Netravati Express (Lokmanyatilak - Thiruvananthapuram Central)

Netravati Express (16345) is a train running between Lokmanyatilak railway station to Thiruvananthapuram Central railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1669 kms covering 46 railway stations.

This train leaves Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 11:40 on day 1 and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) at 17:55 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 06 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Netravati Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Lokmanyatilak (LTT) on 11:40
Ends Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) on 17:55
Distance Covered1669 kms
Time Taken1 day 06 hrs 15 mins
Stops46

    Running Schedule of Netravati Express - 16345

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Lokmanyatilak (LTT) Origin 11:40 0 -- 1
    2 Thane (TNA) 12:01 12:05 17 4 min 1
    3 Panvel (PNVL) 12:50 12:55 52 5 min 1
    4 Roha (ROHA) 14:25 14:30 130 5 min 1
    5 Chiplun (CHI) 16:18 16:20 304 2 min 1
    6 Ratnagiri (RN) 18:15 18:20 410 5 min 1
    7 Kudal (KUDL) 20:08 20:10 605 2 min 1
    8 Thivim (THVM) 21:38 21:40 675 2 min 1
    9 Karmali (KRMI) 22:00 22:02 693 2 min 1
    10 Madgaon (MAO) 22:45 22:55 724 10 min 1
    11 Cancona (CNO) 23:32 23:34 757 2 min 1
    12 Karwar (KAWR) 00:02 00:04 783 2 min 2
    13 Kumta (KT) 00:56 00:58 838 2 min 2
    14 Murdeshwar (MRDW) 01:26 01:28 881 2 min 2
    15 Bhatkal (BTJL) 01:40 01:42 896 2 min 2
    16 Byndoor (BYNR) 01:56 01:58 914 2 min 2
    17 Kundapura (KUDA) 02:32 02:34 950 2 min 2
    18 Udupi (UD) 03:00 03:02 981 2 min 2
    19 Surathkal (SL) 03:48 03:50 1024 2 min 2
    20 Mangalore Junction (MAJN) 04:25 04:35 1045 10 min 2
    21 Kasaragod (KGQ) 05:13 05:15 1096 2 min 2
    22 Kanhangad (KZE) 05:33 05:35 1119 2 min 2
    23 Charvattur (CHV) 05:48 05:50 1134 2 min 2
    24 Payyanur (PAY) 05:58 06:00 1148 2 min 2
    25 Kannapuram (KPQ) 06:18 06:20 1168 2 min 2
    26 Kannur (CAN) 06:40 06:45 1182 5 min 2
    27 Thalassery (TLY) 07:03 07:05 1203 2 min 2
    28 Vadakara (BDJ) 07:23 07:25 1225 2 min 2
    29 Kozhikkode (CLT) 08:20 08:25 1271 5 min 2
    30 Parpanangadi (PGI) 08:53 08:55 1296 2 min 2
    31 Tirur (TIR) 09:13 09:15 1312 2 min 2
    32 Kuttippuram (KTU) 09:28 09:30 1327 2 min 2
    33 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 10:25 10:35 1357 10 min 2
    34 Thrisur (TCR) 11:22 11:25 1390 3 min 2
    35 Divine Nagar Halt (f (DINR) 11:54 11:55 1423 1 min 2
    36 Aluva (AWY) 12:13 12:15 1445 2 min 2
    37 Ernakulam Junction (ERS) 13:10 13:15 1464 5 min 2
    38 Cherthala (SRTL) 14:02 14:03 1497 1 min 2
    39 Alappuzha (ALLP) 14:47 14:50 1521 3 min 2
    40 Ambala Puzha (AMPA) 15:01 15:02 1533 1 min 2
    41 Haripad (HAD) 15:17 15:18 1551 1 min 2
    42 Kayankulam (KYJ) 15:35 15:37 1564 2 min 2
    43 Karunagapalli (KPY) 15:51 15:52 1578 1 min 2
    44 Kollam Junction (QLN) 16:25 16:30 1605 5 min 2
    45 Varkala (VAK) 16:53 16:54 1628 1 min 2
    46 Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) 17:55 Ends 1669 -- 2

    Return Trains from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Lokmanyatilak

    16346 - Netravati Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019