JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

16346 - Netravati Express (Thiruvananthapuram Central - Lokmanyatilak)

Netravati Express (16346) is a train running between Thiruvananthapuram Central railway station to Lokmanyatilak railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1667 kms covering 46 railway stations.

This train leaves Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) at 09:50 on day 1 and reaches Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 17:45 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 07 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Netravati Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) on 09:50
Ends Lokmanyatilak (LTT) on 17:45
Distance Covered1667 kms
Time Taken1 day 07 hrs 55 mins
Stops46

    Running Schedule of Netravati Express - 16346

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) Origin 09:50 0 -- 1
    2 Varkala (VAK) 10:24 10:25 41 1 min 1
    3 Kollam Junction (QLN) 10:50 10:55 64 5 min 1
    4 Karunagapalli (KPY) 11:19 11:20 91 1 min 1
    5 Kayankulam (KYJ) 11:33 11:35 105 2 min 1
    6 Haripad (HAD) 11:49 11:50 118 1 min 1
    7 Ambala Puzha (AMPA) 12:09 12:10 136 1 min 1
    8 Alappuzha (ALLP) 12:47 12:50 148 3 min 1
    9 Cherthala (SRTL) 13:14 13:15 172 1 min 1
    10 Ernakulam Junction (ERS) 14:00 14:05 205 5 min 1
    11 Aluva (AWY) 14:26 14:28 224 2 min 1
    12 Divine Nagar Halt (f (DINR) 14:45 14:46 246 1 min 1
    13 Thrisur (TCR) 15:17 15:20 279 3 min 1
    14 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 16:35 16:45 312 10 min 1
    15 Kuttippuram (KTU) 17:13 17:15 342 2 min 1
    16 Tirur (TIR) 17:28 17:30 357 2 min 1
    17 Parpanangadi (PGI) 17:58 18:00 373 2 min 1
    18 Kozhikkode (CLT) 18:55 19:00 398 5 min 1
    19 Vadakara (BDJ) 19:33 19:35 444 2 min 1
    20 Thalassery (TLY) 19:58 20:00 466 2 min 1
    21 Kannur (CAN) 20:30 20:35 487 5 min 1
    22 Kannapuram (KPQ) 20:48 20:50 501 2 min 1
    23 Payyanur (PAY) 21:03 21:05 521 2 min 1
    24 Charvattur (CHV) 21:18 21:20 535 2 min 1
    25 Kanhangad (KZE) 21:38 21:40 550 2 min 1
    26 Kasaragod (KGQ) 21:58 22:00 573 2 min 1
    27 Mangalore Junction (MAJN) 23:10 23:20 624 10 min 1
    28 Surathkal (SL) 00:12 00:14 645 2 min 2
    29 Udupi (UD) 00:56 00:58 690 2 min 2
    30 Kundapura (KUDA) 01:32 01:34 721 2 min 2
    31 Byndoor (BYNR) 02:06 02:08 757 2 min 2
    32 Bhatkal (BTJL) 02:26 02:28 776 2 min 2
    33 Murdeshwar (MRDW) 02:50 02:52 791 2 min 2
    34 Kumta (KT) 03:30 03:32 831 2 min 2
    35 Karwar (KAWR) 04:36 04:38 885 2 min 2
    36 Cancona (CNO) 05:04 05:06 911 2 min 2
    37 Madgaon (MAO) 05:50 06:00 943 10 min 2
    38 Karmali (KRMI) 06:30 06:32 975 2 min 2
    39 Thivim (THVM) 06:46 06:48 992 2 min 2
    40 Kudal (KUDL) 08:00 08:02 1063 2 min 2
    41 Ratnagiri (RN) 11:05 11:10 1258 5 min 2
    42 Chiplun (CHI) 12:54 12:56 1364 2 min 2
    43 Roha (ROHA) 15:00 15:05 1538 5 min 2
    44 Panvel (PNVL) 16:15 16:20 1615 5 min 2
    45 Thane (TNA) 17:03 17:05 1650 2 min 2
    46 Lokmanyatilak (LTT) 17:45 Ends 1667 -- 2

    Return Trains from Lokmanyatilak to Thiruvananthapuram Central

    16345 - Netravati Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019