JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12056 - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express (Dehradun - New Delhi)

New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express (12056) is a train running between Dehradun railway station to New Delhi railway station and the distance covered by the train is 305 kms covering 10 railway stations.

This train leaves Dehradun (DDN) at 05:05 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi (NDLS) at 11:15 on same day. It takes 06 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Dehradun (DDN) on 05:05
Ends New Delhi (NDLS) on 11:15
Distance Covered305 kms
Time Taken 06 hrs 10 mins
Stops10

    Running Schedule of New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express - 12056

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Dehradun (DDN) Origin 05:05 0 -- 1
    2 Haridwar Junction (HW) 06:17 06:22 52 5 min 1
    3 Roorkee (RK) 07:01 07:03 93 2 min 1
    4 Tapri (TPZ) 07:50 07:52 125 2 min 1
    5 Deoband (DBD) 08:12 08:14 153 2 min 1
    6 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 08:32 08:34 176 2 min 1
    7 Meerut City (MTC) 09:23 09:25 232 2 min 1
    8 Ghaziabad (GZB) 10:28 10:30 279 2 min 1
    9 Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 10:52 10:54 302 2 min 1
    10 New Delhi (NDLS) 11:15 Ends 305 -- 1

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018