JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

13422 - Nfk-Ndae Express (Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham)

Nfk-Ndae Express (13422) is a train running between Malda Town railway station to Nabadwip Dham railway station and the distance covered by the train is 228 kms covering 11 railway stations.

This train leaves Malda Town (MLDT) at 15:50 on day 1 and reaches Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) at 20:55 on same day. It takes 05 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Nfk-Ndae Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Malda Town (MLDT) on 15:50
Ends Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) on 20:55
Distance Covered228 kms
Time Taken 05 hrs 5 mins
Stops11

    Running Schedule of Nfk-Ndae Express - 13422

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Malda Town (MLDT) Origin 15:50 0 -- 1
    2 New Farakka Junction (NFK) 16:23 16:25 35 2 min 1
    3 Dhulian Ganga (DGLE) 16:44 16:45 49 1 min 1
    4 Nimitita (NILE) 16:59 17:00 59 1 min 1
    5 Jangipur Road (JRLE) 17:27 17:28 79 1 min 1
    6 Azimganj Junction (AZ) 18:05 18:10 114 5 min 1
    7 Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 18:32 18:33 129 1 min 1
    8 Bazarsau (BZLE) 19:04 19:05 156 1 min 1
    9 Salar (SALE) 19:31 19:32 170 1 min 1
    10 Katwa Junction (KWAE) 19:58 20:00 187 2 min 1
    11 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 20:55 Ends 228 -- 1

    Other Trains from Malda Town to Nabadwip Dham

    13466 - Intercity Express 53004 - Mldt-Hwh Fast Passenger

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018