JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

18240 - Nagpur - Bilaspur Express (Nagpur - Bilaspur Junction)

Nagpur - Bilaspur Express (18240) is a train running between Nagpur railway station to Bilaspur Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 411 kms covering 18 railway stations.

This train leaves Nagpur (NGP) at 23:35 on day 1 and reaches Bilaspur Junction (BSP) at 07:05 on 2nd day. It takes 07 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Nagpur - Bilaspur Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Nagpur (NGP) on 23:35
Ends Bilaspur Junction (BSP) on 07:05
Distance Covered411 kms
Time Taken 07 hrs 30 mins
Stops18

    Running Schedule of Nagpur - Bilaspur Express - 18240

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Nagpur (NGP) Origin 23:35 0 -- 1
    2 Itwari (ITR) 23:45 23:47 4 2 min 1
    3 Kamptee (KP) 00:08 00:10 14 2 min 2
    4 Bhandara Road (BRD) 00:40 00:42 62 2 min 2
    5 Tumsar Road (TMR) 00:58 01:00 80 2 min 2
    6 Tirora (TRO) 01:13 01:15 100 2 min 2
    7 Gondia Junction (G) 01:46 01:48 130 2 min 2
    8 Amgaon (AGN) 02:03 02:05 152 2 min 2
    9 Dongargarh (DGG) 02:48 02:50 203 2 min 2
    10 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 03:20 03:22 234 2 min 2
    11 Durg (DURG) 04:05 04:10 264 5 min 2
    12 Bhilai Pwr Hs (BPHB) 04:21 04:23 273 2 min 2
    13 Bhilai (BIA) 04:29 04:30 277 1 min 2
    14 Raipur Junction (R) 04:55 05:05 301 10 min 2
    15 Tilda (TLD) 05:38 05:40 339 2 min 2
    16 Bhatapara (BYT) 05:58 06:00 365 2 min 2
    17 Belha (BYL) 06:28 06:30 395 2 min 2
    18 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 07:05 Ends 411 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019