JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

22310 - Njp Hwh Ac Express (New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Junction)

Njp Hwh Ac Express (22310) is a train running between New Jalpaiguri railway station to Howrah Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 560 kms covering 8 railway stations.

This train leaves New Jalpaiguri (NJP) at 12:35 on day 1 and reaches Howrah Junction (HWH) at 22:50 on same day. It takes 10 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Njp Hwh Ac Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Wednesday.

Running DaysWed
Starts New Jalpaiguri (NJP) on 12:35
Ends Howrah Junction (HWH) on 22:50
Distance Covered560 kms
Time Taken 10 hrs 15 mins
Stops8

    Running Schedule of Njp Hwh Ac Express - 22310

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 New Jalpaiguri (NJP) Origin 12:35 0 -- 1
    2 Aluabari Road (AUB) 13:17 13:19 57 2 min 1
    3 Kishanganj (KNE) 13:45 13:47 87 2 min 1
    4 Barsoi Junction (BOE) 14:30 14:32 145 2 min 1
    5 Malda Town (MLDT) 16:05 16:10 233 5 min 1
    6 Rampur Hat (RPH) 18:25 18:27 354 2 min 1
    7 Barddhaman (BWN) 21:17 21:19 466 2 min 1
    8 Howrah Junction (HWH) 22:50 Ends 560 -- 1

    Other Trains from New Jalpaiguri to Howrah Junction

    12042 - Njp-Hwh Shatabdi Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018