JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

22612 - Njp Mas Express (New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Central)

Njp Mas Express (22612) is a train running between New Jalpaiguri railway station to Chennai Central railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2297 kms covering 22 railway stations.

This train leaves New Jalpaiguri (NJP) at 21:10 on day 1 and reaches Chennai Central (MAS) at 14:55 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 17 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Njp Mas Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Friday.

Running DaysFri
Starts New Jalpaiguri (NJP) on 21:10
Ends Chennai Central (MAS) on 14:55
Distance Covered2297 kms
Time Taken1 day 17 hrs 45 mins
Stops22

    Running Schedule of Njp Mas Express - 22612

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 New Jalpaiguri (NJP) Origin 21:10 0 -- 1
    2 Kishanganj (KNE) 23:13 23:15 114 2 min 1
    3 Barsoi Junction (BOE) 00:03 00:05 171 2 min 2
    4 Malda Town (MLDT) 02:00 02:15 259 15 min 2
    5 Rampur Hat (RPH) 04:45 04:50 381 5 min 2
    6 Durgapur (DGR) 07:35 08:00 499 25 min 2
    7 Asansol Junction (ASN) 08:50 09:05 542 15 min 2
    8 Adra Junction (ADRA) 10:00 10:05 584 5 min 2
    9 Bankura (BQA) 10:50 10:52 637 2 min 2
    10 Hijilli (HIJ) 12:55 12:57 762 2 min 2
    11 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 17:20 17:25 1074 5 min 2
    12 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 17:55 18:10 1093 15 min 2
    13 Brahmapur (BAM) 19:50 19:55 1240 5 min 2
    14 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 23:50 23:52 1456 2 min 2
    15 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 01:10 01:30 1517 20 min 3
    16 Duvvada (DVD) 02:00 02:02 1535 2 min 3
    17 Anakapalle (AKP) 02:25 02:26 1550 1 min 3
    18 Eluru (EE) 05:38 05:40 1808 2 min 3
    19 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 07:15 07:35 1867 20 min 3
    20 Ongole (OGL) 09:13 09:15 2006 2 min 3
    21 Nellore (NLR) 10:23 10:25 2122 2 min 3
    22 Chennai Central (MAS) 14:55 Ends 2297 -- 3

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018