JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

15723 - Njp-Smi Weekly Express (New Jalpaiguri - Sitamarhi)

Njp-Smi Weekly Express (15723) is a train running between New Jalpaiguri railway station to Sitamarhi railway station and the distance covered by the train is 546 kms covering 13 railway stations.

This train leaves New Jalpaiguri (NJP) at 21:10 on day 1 and reaches Sitamarhi (SMI) at 10:15 on 2nd day. It takes 13 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Njp-Smi Weekly Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Wednesday.

Running DaysWed
Starts New Jalpaiguri (NJP) on 21:10
Ends Sitamarhi (SMI) on 10:15
Distance Covered546 kms
Time Taken 13 hrs 5 mins
Stops13

    Running Schedule of Njp-Smi Weekly Express - 15723

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 New Jalpaiguri (NJP) Origin 21:10 0 -- 1
    2 Aluabari Road (AUB) 23:00 23:02 83 2 min 1
    3 Kishanganj (KNE) 23:27 23:29 114 2 min 1
    4 Dalkolha (DLK) 23:52 23:54 142 2 min 1
    5 Katihar Junction (KIR) 01:40 01:50 211 10 min 2
    6 Naugachia (NNA) 02:39 02:40 268 1 min 2
    7 Begu Sarai (BGS) 04:28 04:30 375 2 min 2
    8 Barauni Junction (BJU) 05:35 05:45 390 10 min 2
    9 Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 07:05 07:10 441 5 min 2
    10 Darbhanga Junction (DBG) 08:05 08:15 479 10 min 2
    11 Kamtaul (KML) 08:35 08:37 502 2 min 2
    12 Janakpur Road (JNR) 09:03 09:05 521 2 min 2
    13 Sitamarhi (SMI) 10:15 Ends 546 -- 2

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018