JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

16004 - Nagarsol Chennai Weekly Express (Nagarsol - Chennai Central)

Nagarsol Chennai Weekly Express (16004) is a train running between Nagarsol railway station to Chennai Central railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1371 kms covering 27 railway stations.

This train leaves Nagarsol (NSL) at 13:30 on day 1 and reaches Chennai Central (MAS) at 16:45 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 03 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Nagarsol Chennai Weekly Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Monday.

Running DaysMon
Starts Nagarsol (NSL) on 13:30
Ends Chennai Central (MAS) on 16:45
Distance Covered1371 kms
Time Taken1 day 03 hrs 15 mins
Stops27

    Running Schedule of Nagarsol Chennai Weekly Express - 16004

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Nagarsol (NSL) Origin 13:30 0 -- 1
    2 Aurangabad (AWB) 14:45 14:50 89 5 min 1
    3 Jalna (J) 15:48 15:50 152 2 min 1
    4 Parbhani Junction (PBN) 17:35 17:40 266 5 min 1
    5 Purna Junction (PAU) 18:20 18:25 295 5 min 1
    6 Nanded (NED) 19:25 19:30 325 5 min 1
    7 Mudkhed (MUE) 20:03 20:05 348 2 min 1
    8 Basar (BSX) 21:09 21:10 406 1 min 1
    9 Nizamabad (NZB) 21:38 21:40 436 2 min 1
    10 Kamareddi (KMC) 22:27 22:28 488 1 min 1
    11 Malkajgiri (MJF) 00:19 00:20 593 1 min 2
    12 Kacheguda (KCG) 01:25 01:35 601 10 min 2
    13 Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 03:07 03:09 707 2 min 2
    14 Gadwal (GWD) 04:30 04:31 782 1 min 2
    15 Kurnool City (KRNT) 05:45 05:47 837 2 min 2
    16 Dhone (DHNE) 07:00 07:05 891 5 min 2
    17 Gooty (GY) 08:08 08:10 946 2 min 2
    18 Tadipatri (TU) 08:50 08:52 994 2 min 2
    19 Yerraguntla (YA) 09:56 09:58 1063 2 min 2
    20 Cuddapah (HX) 10:38 10:40 1103 2 min 2
    21 Razampeta (RJP) 11:26 11:28 1153 2 min 2
    22 Renigunta Junction (RU) 13:20 13:30 1228 10 min 2
    23 Puttur (PUT) 13:53 13:55 1251 2 min 2
    24 Tiruttani (TRT) 14:18 14:20 1283 2 min 2
    25 Arakkonam (AJJ) 14:50 14:55 1296 5 min 2
    26 Perambur (PER) 15:43 15:45 1365 2 min 2
    27 Chennai Central (MAS) 16:45 Ends 1371 -- 2

    Return Trains from Chennai Central to Nagarsol

    16003 - Chennai Nagarsol Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018