JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

18206 - Ntv-Durg Express (Nautanwa - Durg)

Ntv-Durg Express (18206) is a train running between Nautanwa railway station to Durg railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1149 kms covering 24 railway stations.

This train leaves Nautanwa (NTV) at 07:50 on day 1 and reaches Durg (DURG) at 13:10 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 05 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Ntv-Durg Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Saturday.

Running DaysSat
Starts Nautanwa (NTV) on 07:50
Ends Durg (DURG) on 13:10
Distance Covered1149 kms
Time Taken1 day 05 hrs 20 mins
Stops24

    Running Schedule of Ntv-Durg Express - 18206

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Nautanwa (NTV) Origin 07:50 0 -- 1
    2 Anand Nagar (ANDN) 09:09 09:11 40 2 min 1
    3 Gorakhpur (GKP) 10:30 11:05 81 35 min 1
    4 Basti (BST) 12:07 12:10 146 3 min 1
    5 Mankapur Junction (MUR) 13:00 13:10 207 10 min 1
    6 Katra (KEA) 14:00 14:05 237 5 min 1
    7 Ayodhya (AY) 14:40 14:42 245 2 min 1
    8 Faizabad Junction (FD) 15:02 15:12 253 10 min 1
    9 Sultanpur (SLN) 16:40 16:50 311 10 min 1
    10 Partapgarh Junction (PBH) 17:55 18:00 351 5 min 1
    11 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 20:05 20:32 410 27 min 1
    12 Manikpur Junction (MKP) 22:58 23:00 509 2 min 1
    13 Satna (STA) 00:05 00:15 586 10 min 2
    14 Katni (KTE) 02:30 02:50 684 20 min 2
    15 Umaria (UMR) 03:58 04:00 744 2 min 2
    16 Shahdol (SDL) 05:15 05:20 811 5 min 2
    17 Anuppur Junction (APR) 06:00 06:05 852 5 min 2
    18 Pendra Road (PND) 06:55 07:00 903 5 min 2
    19 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 09:35 10:20 1003 45 min 2
    20 Bhatapara (BYT) 10:56 10:58 1050 2 min 2
    21 Tilda (TLD) 11:16 11:18 1076 2 min 2
    22 Raipur Junction (R) 12:05 12:15 1114 10 min 2
    23 Bhilai Pwr Hs (BPHB) 12:38 12:40 1140 2 min 2
    24 Durg (DURG) 13:10 Ends 1149 -- 2

    Other Trains from Nautanwa to Durg

    18202 - Ntv-Durg Express

    Return Trains from Durg to Nautanwa

    18201 - Durg-Ntv Express 18205 - Durg-Ntv Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019