JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12652 - T N Sampark Kranti (Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madurai Junction)

T N Sampark Kranti (12652) is a train running between Hazrat Nizamuddin railway station to Madurai Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2661 kms covering 15 railway stations.

This train leaves Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) at 07:10 on day 1 and reaches Madurai Junction (MDU) at 03:25 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 20 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

T N Sampark Kranti runs 2 in a week, operating on Tuesday, Thursday.

Running DaysTue, Thu
Starts Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) on 07:10
Ends Madurai Junction (MDU) on 03:25
Distance Covered2661 kms
Time Taken1 day 20 hrs 15 mins
Stops15

    Running Schedule of T N Sampark Kranti - 12652

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) Origin 07:10 0 -- 1
    2 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 13:45 13:55 403 10 min 1
    3 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 17:45 17:55 692 10 min 1
    4 Nagpur (NGP) 00:05 00:15 1081 10 min 2
    5 Balharshah (BPQ) 03:30 03:40 1292 10 min 2
    6 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 10:35 10:50 1736 15 min 2
    7 Chennai Egmore (MS) 18:05 18:20 2170 15 min 2
    8 Tambaram (TBM) 18:48 18:50 2195 2 min 2
    9 Chengalpattu (CGL) 19:18 19:20 2226 2 min 2
    10 Villupuram Junction (VM) 20:45 20:50 2329 5 min 2
    11 Vridhachalam Junction (VRI) 21:28 21:30 2383 2 min 2
    12 Ariyalur (ALU) 22:07 22:08 2436 1 min 2
    13 Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) 23:55 00:05 2501 10 min 3
    14 Dindigul Junction (DG) 01:28 01:30 2595 2 min 3
    15 Madurai Junction (MDU) 03:25 Ends 2661 -- 3

    Other Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madurai Junction

    12642 - Thirukkural Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019