JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12808 - Nzm-Vskp Samta Express (Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam)

Nzm-Vskp Samta Express (12808) is a train running between Hazrat Nizamuddin railway station to Visakhapatnam railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1907 kms covering 40 railway stations.

This train leaves Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) at 08:35 on day 1 and reaches Visakhapatnam (VSKP) at 18:10 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 09 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Nzm-Vskp Samta Express runs 5 in a week, operating on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat
Starts Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) on 08:35
Ends Visakhapatnam (VSKP) on 18:10
Distance Covered1907 kms
Time Taken1 day 09 hrs 35 mins
Stops40

    Running Schedule of Nzm-Vskp Samta Express - 12808

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) Origin 08:35 0 -- 1
    2 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 10:18 10:20 133 2 min 1
    3 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 10:54 10:56 183 2 min 1
    4 Agra Cantt (AGC) 11:10 11:15 187 5 min 1
    5 Gwalior Junction (GWL) 13:00 13:05 306 5 min 1
    6 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 14:30 14:40 403 10 min 1
    7 Lalitpur (LAR) 15:42 15:44 491 2 min 1
    8 Bina Junction (BINA) 17:00 17:05 554 5 min 1
    9 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 19:00 19:05 692 5 min 1
    10 Itarsi Junction (ET) 20:50 21:00 784 10 min 1
    11 Betul (BZU) 22:32 22:35 891 3 min 1
    12 Multai (MTY) 23:11 23:13 937 2 min 1
    13 Nagpur (NGP) 01:40 02:05 1081 25 min 2
    14 Bhandara Road (BRD) 02:49 02:51 1143 2 min 2
    15 Tumsar Road (TMR) 03:05 03:07 1161 2 min 2
    16 Gondia Junction (G) 03:51 03:53 1211 2 min 2
    17 Dongargarh (DGG) 04:47 04:49 1284 2 min 2
    18 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 05:11 05:13 1315 2 min 2
    19 Durg (DURG) 06:00 06:05 1345 5 min 2
    20 Raipur Junction (R) 06:55 07:20 1379 25 min 2
    21 Mahasamund (MSMD) 08:18 08:20 1433 2 min 2
    22 Bagbahra (BGBR) 08:45 08:47 1464 2 min 2
    23 Khariar Road (KRAR) 09:18 09:20 1485 2 min 2
    24 Harishanker Rd (HSK) 10:03 10:05 1526 2 min 2
    25 Kantabanji (KBJ) 10:25 10:35 1549 10 min 2
    26 Titlagarh (TIG) 11:05 11:15 1582 10 min 2
    27 Kesinga (KSNG) 11:30 11:32 1595 2 min 2
    28 Rupra Road (RPRD) 11:48 11:50 1611 2 min 2
    29 Noria Road (NRLR) 12:00 12:02 1618 2 min 2
    30 Ambodala (AMB) 12:26 12:28 1643 2 min 2
    31 Muniguda (MNGD) 12:55 12:57 1668 2 min 2
    32 Therubali (THV) 13:45 13:47 1703 2 min 2
    33 Singapuram Road (SPRD) 14:08 14:10 1712 2 min 2
    34 Rayagada (RGDA) 14:25 14:40 1722 15 min 2
    35 Parvatipuram Tn (PVPT) 15:16 15:18 1767 2 min 2
    36 Parvatipuram (PVP) 15:23 15:25 1768 2 min 2
    37 Bobbili (VBL) 15:50 15:52 1792 2 min 2
    38 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 16:40 16:45 1846 5 min 2
    39 Simhachalam (SCM) 17:28 17:30 1899 2 min 2
    40 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 18:10 Ends 1907 -- 2

    Other Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam

    12804 - Vskp Swrn J Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018