JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

16337 - Okha - Ernakulam Express (Okha - Ernakulam Junction)

Okha - Ernakulam Express (16337) is a train running between Okha railway station to Ernakulam Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2417 kms covering 50 railway stations.

This train leaves Okha (OKHA) at 04:05 on day 1 and reaches Ernakulam Junction (ERS) at 01:25 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 21 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Okha - Ernakulam Express runs 2 in a week, operating on Monday, Saturday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Sat
Starts Okha (OKHA) on 04:05
Ends Ernakulam Junction (ERS) on 01:25
Distance Covered2417 kms
Time Taken1 day 21 hrs 20 mins
Stops50

    Running Schedule of Okha - Ernakulam Express - 16337

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Okha (OKHA) Origin 04:05 0 -- 1
    2 Dwarka (DWK) 04:29 04:34 28 5 min 1
    3 Khambhaliya (KMBL) 05:46 05:48 113 2 min 1
    4 Jamnagar (JAM) 06:35 06:39 167 4 min 1
    5 Hapa (HAPA) 06:53 06:55 176 2 min 1
    6 Rajkot Junction (RJT) 08:20 08:30 252 10 min 1
    7 Surendranagar (SUNR) 10:06 10:08 368 2 min 1
    8 Viramgam Junction (VG) 11:33 11:35 432 2 min 1
    9 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 12:50 13:00 498 10 min 1
    10 Anand Junction (ANND) 14:03 14:04 562 1 min 1
    11 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 14:55 15:05 597 10 min 1
    12 Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 15:56 15:58 677 2 min 1
    13 Surat (ST) 16:50 17:00 726 10 min 1
    14 Navsari (NVS) 17:21 17:23 756 2 min 1
    15 Valsad (BL) 17:55 17:57 795 2 min 1
    16 Boisar (BOR) 19:18 19:20 890 2 min 1
    17 Vasai Road (BSR) 20:30 20:40 941 10 min 1
    18 Bhiwandi Road (BIRD) 21:06 21:08 969 2 min 1
    19 Panvel (PNVL) 22:00 22:05 1005 5 min 1
    20 Mangaon (MNI) 00:22 00:24 1120 2 min 2
    21 Ratnagiri (RN) 04:05 04:10 1363 5 min 2
    22 Kankavli (KKW) 06:08 06:10 1518 2 min 2
    23 Thivim (THVM) 08:08 08:10 1628 2 min 2
    24 Madgaon (MAO) 09:20 09:30 1677 10 min 2
    25 Karwar (KAWR) 10:35 10:37 1736 2 min 2
    26 Honnavar (HNA) 11:56 11:58 1808 2 min 2
    27 Bhatkal (BTJL) 12:38 12:40 1849 2 min 2
    28 Byndoor (BYNR) 12:56 12:58 1867 2 min 2
    29 Kundapura (KUDA) 13:26 13:28 1903 2 min 2
    30 Udupi (UD) 14:02 14:04 1934 2 min 2
    31 Surathkal (SL) 14:52 14:54 1977 2 min 2
    32 Mangalore Junction (MAJN) 16:10 16:20 1998 10 min 2
    33 Kasaragod (KGQ) 17:08 17:10 2049 2 min 2
    34 Kanhangad (KZE) 17:28 17:30 2072 2 min 2
    35 Payyanur (PAY) 17:53 17:55 2101 2 min 2
    36 Kannapuram (KPQ) 18:08 18:10 2121 2 min 2
    37 Kannur (CAN) 18:35 18:40 2135 5 min 2
    38 Thalassery (TLY) 18:58 19:00 2156 2 min 2
    39 Vadakara (BDJ) 19:18 19:20 2178 2 min 2
    40 Quilandi (QLD) 19:38 19:40 2200 2 min 2
    41 Kozhikkode (CLT) 20:10 20:15 2224 5 min 2
    42 Ferok (FK) 20:29 20:30 2234 1 min 2
    43 Parpanangadi (PGI) 20:48 20:50 2249 2 min 2
    44 Tirur (TIR) 21:18 21:20 2265 2 min 2
    45 Kuttippuram (KTU) 21:38 21:40 2280 2 min 2
    46 Pattambi (PTB) 21:59 22:00 2299 1 min 2
    47 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 22:40 22:45 2310 5 min 2
    48 Thrisur (TCR) 23:33 23:35 2343 2 min 2
    49 Aluva (AWY) 00:23 00:25 2398 2 min 3
    50 Ernakulam Junction (ERS) 01:25 Ends 2417 -- 3

    Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Okha

    16338 - Okha Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019