JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

15046 - Okha-Gkp Express (Okha - Gorakhpur)

Okha-Gkp Express (15046) is a train running between Okha railway station to Gorakhpur railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2311 kms covering 39 railway stations.

This train leaves Okha (OKHA) at 21:00 on day 1 and reaches Gorakhpur (GKP) at 19:50 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 22 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Okha-Gkp Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Sunday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysSun
Starts Okha (OKHA) on 21:00
Ends Gorakhpur (GKP) on 19:50
Distance Covered2311 kms
Time Taken1 day 22 hrs 50 mins
Stops39

    Running Schedule of Okha-Gkp Express - 15046

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Okha (OKHA) Origin 21:00 0 -- 1
    2 Dwarka (DWK) 21:25 21:30 28 5 min 1
    3 Khambhaliya (KMBL) 22:59 23:01 113 2 min 1
    4 Jamnagar (JAM) 00:00 00:05 167 5 min 2
    5 Hapa (HAPA) 00:24 00:32 176 8 min 2
    6 Rajkot Junction (RJT) 02:00 02:10 252 10 min 2
    7 Wankaner Junction (WKR) 02:57 02:59 293 2 min 2
    8 Surendranagar (SUNR) 04:03 04:05 368 2 min 2
    9 Viramgam Junction (VG) 05:13 05:15 432 2 min 2
    10 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 06:25 06:50 498 25 min 2
    11 Anand Junction (ANND) 07:46 07:47 562 1 min 2
    12 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 08:33 09:00 597 27 min 2
    13 Godhra Junction (GDA) 10:03 10:05 670 2 min 2
    14 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 12:40 13:00 860 20 min 2
    15 Nagda Junction (NAD) 13:40 13:45 904 5 min 2
    16 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 14:40 15:00 959 20 min 2
    17 Maksi (MKC) 15:48 15:50 1000 2 min 2
    18 Shajapur (SFY) 16:16 16:18 1028 2 min 2
    19 Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 17:43 17:45 1117 2 min 2
    20 Ruthiyai (RTA) 19:25 19:30 1194 5 min 2
    21 Guna (GUNA) 20:10 20:20 1214 10 min 2
    22 Ashok Nagar (ASKN) 21:13 21:15 1258 2 min 2
    23 Mungaoli (MNV) 21:58 22:00 1304 2 min 2
    24 Bina Junction (BINA) 23:55 00:20 1332 25 min 2
    25 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 03:05 03:15 1484 10 min 3
    26 Gwalior Junction (GWL) 04:25 04:30 1581 5 min 3
    27 Morena (MRA) 04:55 04:57 1619 2 min 3
    28 Dhaulpur (DHO) 05:50 05:52 1647 2 min 3
    29 Agra Cantt (AGC) 07:00 07:08 1699 8 min 3
    30 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 07:20 07:22 1703 2 min 3
    31 Tundla Junction (TDL) 08:20 08:25 1728 5 min 3
    32 Etawah (ETW) 09:23 09:25 1819 2 min 3
    33 Kanpur Central (CNB) 11:50 12:10 1958 20 min 3
    34 Lucknow Junction (LJN) 13:35 14:00 2032 25 min 3
    35 Badshahnagar (BNZ) 14:23 14:25 2044 2 min 3
    36 Barabanki Junction (BBK) 15:03 15:05 2068 2 min 3
    37 Gonda Junction (GD) 16:30 16:45 2157 15 min 3
    38 Basti (BST) 18:15 18:20 2246 5 min 3
    39 Gorakhpur (GKP) 19:50 Ends 2311 -- 3

    Return Trains from Gorakhpur to Okha

    15045 - Gkp-Okha Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019