JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

19575 - Okha - Nathdwara Express (Okha - Nathdwara)

Okha - Nathdwara Express (19575) is a train running between Okha railway station to Nathdwara railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1136 kms covering 20 railway stations.

This train leaves Okha (OKHA) at 07:30 on day 1 and reaches Nathdwara (NDT) at 05:50 on 2nd day. It takes 22 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Okha - Nathdwara Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Saturday.

Running DaysSat
Starts Okha (OKHA) on 07:30
Ends Nathdwara (NDT) on 05:50
Distance Covered1136 kms
Time Taken 22 hrs 20 mins
Stops20

    Running Schedule of Okha - Nathdwara Express - 19575

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Okha (OKHA) Origin 07:30 0 -- 1
    2 Dwarka (DWK) 08:11 08:13 29 2 min 1
    3 Khambhaliya (KMBL) 09:20 09:22 113 2 min 1
    4 Jamnagar (JAM) 10:15 10:17 167 2 min 1
    5 Hapa (HAPA) 10:32 10:34 176 2 min 1
    6 Rajkot Junction (RJT) 12:30 12:35 252 5 min 1
    7 Wankaner Junction (WKR) 13:22 13:24 294 2 min 1
    8 Surendranagar (SUNR) 14:26 14:28 368 2 min 1
    9 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 16:55 17:15 498 20 min 1
    10 Nadiad Junction (ND) 18:04 18:06 544 2 min 1
    11 Anand Junction (ANND) 18:26 18:28 562 2 min 1
    12 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 19:20 19:35 598 15 min 1
    13 Godhra Junction (GDA) 20:45 20:47 671 2 min 1
    14 Dahod (DHD) 21:50 21:52 745 2 min 1
    15 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 23:25 23:45 860 20 min 1
    16 Mandasor (MDS) 01:16 01:18 944 2 min 2
    17 Nimach (NMH) 02:31 02:33 993 2 min 2
    18 Chittaurgarh (COR) 03:40 03:50 1049 10 min 2
    19 Mavli Junction (MVJ) 04:55 05:20 1120 25 min 2
    20 Nathdwara (NDT) 05:50 Ends 1136 -- 2

    Return Trains from Nathdwara to Okha

    19576 - Ndt Okha Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019