JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

18402 - Okha - Puri Express (Okha - Puri)

Okha - Puri Express (18402) is a train running between Okha railway station to Puri railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2769 kms covering 41 railway stations.

This train leaves Okha (OKHA) at 08:30 on day 1 and reaches Puri (PURI) at 10:20 on 3rd day. It takes 2 days 01 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Okha - Puri Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Wednesday.

Running DaysWed
Starts Okha (OKHA) on 08:30
Ends Puri (PURI) on 10:20
Distance Covered2769 kms
Time Taken2 days 01 hrs 50 mins
Stops41

    Running Schedule of Okha - Puri Express - 18402

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Okha (OKHA) Origin 08:30 0 -- 1
    2 Dwarka (DWK) 08:56 08:58 29 2 min 1
    3 Khambhaliya (KMBL) 10:18 10:20 113 2 min 1
    4 Jamnagar (JAM) 11:38 11:40 167 2 min 1
    5 Hapa (HAPA) 11:55 11:57 176 2 min 1
    6 Rajkot Junction (RJT) 13:20 13:30 252 10 min 1
    7 Surendranagar (SUNR) 15:12 15:14 368 2 min 1
    8 Viramgam Junction (VG) 16:53 16:55 433 2 min 1
    9 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 18:05 18:40 498 35 min 1
    10 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 20:32 20:37 598 5 min 1
    11 Surat (ST) 22:20 22:30 727 10 min 1
    12 Nandurbar (NDB) 01:10 01:20 887 10 min 2
    13 Amalner (AN) 02:58 03:00 982 2 min 2
    14 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 04:00 04:05 1038 5 min 2
    15 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 04:30 04:40 1062 10 min 2
    16 Malkapur (MKU) 05:26 05:28 1112 2 min 2
    17 Shegaon (SEG) 06:06 06:08 1164 2 min 2
    18 Akola Junction (AK) 06:35 06:40 1201 5 min 2
    19 Badnera Junction (BD) 07:57 08:00 1280 3 min 2
    20 Wardha Junction (WR) 09:12 09:15 1376 3 min 2
    21 Chandrapur (CD) 11:17 11:20 1494 3 min 2
    22 Balharshah (BPQ) 11:50 12:10 1508 20 min 2
    23 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 12:48 12:50 1578 2 min 2
    24 Mancheral (MCI) 13:38 13:40 1636 2 min 2
    25 Ramgundam (RDM) 13:50 13:52 1650 2 min 2
    26 Warangal (WL) 15:33 15:38 1750 5 min 2
    27 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 19:05 19:25 1952 20 min 2
    28 Eluru (EE) 20:10 20:12 2011 2 min 2
    29 Rajamundry (RJY) 21:36 21:38 2101 2 min 2
    30 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 22:15 22:17 2151 2 min 2
    31 Anakapalle (AKP) 23:48 23:50 2268 2 min 2
    32 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 02:00 02:20 2302 20 min 3
    33 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 03:15 03:20 2363 5 min 3
    34 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 04:13 04:15 2432 2 min 3
    35 Palasa (PSA) 05:30 05:32 2505 2 min 3
    36 Brahmapur (BAM) 06:35 06:40 2579 5 min 3
    37 Chatrapur (CAP) 06:55 06:57 2600 2 min 3
    38 Balugan (BALU) 07:37 07:39 2655 2 min 3
    39 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 09:05 09:30 2726 25 min 3
    40 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 09:53 09:55 2753 2 min 3
    41 Puri (PURI) 10:20 Ends 2769 -- 3

    Return Trains from Puri to Okha

    18401 - Puri-Okha Weekly Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019