JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

16734 - Okha-Rmm Express (Okha - Rameswaram)

Okha-Rmm Express (16734) is a train running between Okha railway station to Rameswaram railway station and the distance covered by the train is 3190 kms covering 42 railway stations.

This train leaves Okha (OKHA) at 07:30 on day 1 and reaches Rameswaram (RMM) at 19:45 on 3rd day. It takes 2 days 12 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Okha-Rmm Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Tuesday.

Running DaysTue
Starts Okha (OKHA) on 07:30
Ends Rameswaram (RMM) on 19:45
Distance Covered3190 kms
Time Taken2 days 12 hrs 15 mins
Stops42

    Running Schedule of Okha-Rmm Express - 16734

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Okha (OKHA) Origin 07:30 0 -- 1
    2 Dwarka (DWK) 08:11 08:13 29 2 min 1
    3 Khambhaliya (KMBL) 09:20 09:22 113 2 min 1
    4 Jamnagar (JAM) 10:15 10:17 167 2 min 1
    5 Hapa (HAPA) 10:32 10:34 176 2 min 1
    6 Rajkot Junction (RJT) 12:10 12:30 252 20 min 1
    7 Wankaner Junction (WKR) 13:08 13:10 294 2 min 1
    8 Surendranagar (SUNR) 14:11 14:13 368 2 min 1
    9 Viramgam Junction (VG) 15:41 15:43 433 2 min 1
    10 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 16:55 17:15 498 20 min 1
    11 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 19:14 19:24 598 10 min 1
    12 Surat (ST) 21:05 21:10 727 5 min 1
    13 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 02:20 02:40 1038 20 min 2
    14 Manmad Junction (MMR) 05:10 05:15 1198 5 min 2
    15 Nagarsol (NSL) 06:00 06:05 1220 5 min 2
    16 Aurangabad (AWB) 07:20 07:25 1309 5 min 2
    17 Jalna (J) 08:23 08:25 1372 2 min 2
    18 Parbhani Junction (PBN) 10:08 10:10 1486 2 min 2
    19 Purna Junction (PAU) 11:03 11:05 1515 2 min 2
    20 Nanded (NED) 12:00 12:05 1545 5 min 2
    21 Mudkhed (MUE) 13:00 13:02 1568 2 min 2
    22 Nizamabad (NZB) 14:30 14:32 1656 2 min 2
    23 Kacheguda (KCG) 17:40 17:50 1822 10 min 2
    24 Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 19:48 19:50 1927 2 min 2
    25 Kurnool City (KRNT) 21:50 21:52 2058 2 min 2
    26 Dhone (DHNE) 23:15 23:20 2111 5 min 2
    27 Yerraguntla (YA) 02:14 02:15 2284 1 min 3
    28 Cuddapah (HX) 02:59 03:00 2323 1 min 3
    29 Renigunta Junction (RU) 05:39 05:40 2448 1 min 3
    30 Tirupati (TPTY) 06:08 06:10 2458 2 min 3
    31 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 08:15 08:17 2562 2 min 3
    32 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 09:38 09:40 2646 2 min 3
    33 Salem Junction (SA) 11:12 11:15 2766 3 min 3
    34 Erode Junction (ED) 12:35 12:45 2828 10 min 3
    35 Karur (KRR) 13:42 13:45 2894 3 min 3
    36 Dindigul Junction (DG) 14:55 15:00 2968 5 min 3
    37 Madurai Junction (MDU) 15:55 16:00 3034 5 min 3
    38 Manamadurai Junction (MNM) 16:48 16:50 3081 2 min 3
    39 Paramakkudi (PMK) 17:09 17:10 3105 1 min 3
    40 Ramanathapuram (RMD) 17:46 17:47 3141 1 min 3
    41 Mandapam (MMM) 18:30 18:31 3177 1 min 3
    42 Rameswaram (RMM) 19:45 Ends 3190 -- 3

    Return Trains from Rameswaram to Okha

    16733 - Rmm-Okha Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019