JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

19252 - Okha Somnath Express (Okha - Somnath)

Okha Somnath Express (19252) is a train running between Okha railway station to Somnath railway station and the distance covered by the train is 442 kms covering 17 railway stations.

This train leaves Okha (OKHA) at 20:05 on day 1 and reaches Somnath (SMNH) at 05:30 on 2nd day. It takes 09 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Okha Somnath Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Okha (OKHA) on 20:05
Ends Somnath (SMNH) on 05:30
Distance Covered442 kms
Time Taken 09 hrs 25 mins
Stops17

    Running Schedule of Okha Somnath Express - 19252

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Okha (OKHA) Origin 20:05 0 -- 1
    2 Mithapur (MTHP) 20:13 20:15 10 2 min 1
    3 Dwarka (DWK) 20:31 20:33 29 2 min 1
    4 Bhatiya (BHTA) 21:09 21:11 71 2 min 1
    5 Khambhaliya (KMBL) 21:52 21:54 113 2 min 1
    6 Jamnagar (JAM) 22:35 22:37 167 2 min 1
    7 Hapa (HAPA) 22:58 23:00 176 2 min 1
    8 Rajkot Junction (RJT) 00:45 01:28 252 43 min 2
    9 Bhakti Nagar (BKNG) 01:42 01:43 258 1 min 2
    10 Gondal (GDL) 02:13 02:14 293 1 min 2
    11 Virpur (VRR) 02:28 02:30 310 2 min 2
    12 Jetalsar Junction (JLR) 02:50 02:55 329 5 min 2
    13 Junagadh Junction (JND) 03:22 03:24 355 2 min 2
    14 Keshod (KSD) 03:55 03:56 391 1 min 2
    15 Maliya Hatina (MLHA) 04:13 04:14 407 1 min 2
    16 Veraval (VRL) 05:05 05:10 437 5 min 2
    17 Somnath (SMNH) 05:30 Ends 442 -- 2

    Return Trains from Somnath to Okha

    19251 - Smnh Okha Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019