JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

13347 - Palamou Express (Barka Kana - Patna Junction)

Palamou Express (13347) is a train running between Barka Kana railway station to Patna Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 492 kms covering 32 railway stations.

This train leaves Barka Kana (BRKA) at 18:10 on day 1 and reaches Patna Junction (PNBE) at 08:10 on 2nd day. It takes 14 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Palamou Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Barka Kana (BRKA) on 18:10
Ends Patna Junction (PNBE) on 08:10
Distance Covered492 kms
Time Taken 14 hrs 0 mins
Stops32

    Running Schedule of Palamou Express - 13347

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Barka Kana (BRKA) Origin 18:10 0 -- 1
    2 Bhurkunda (BHKD) 18:20 18:22 10 2 min 1
    3 Patratu (PTRU) 18:30 18:32 18 2 min 1
    4 Ray (RAY) 18:54 18:56 48 2 min 1
    5 Khalari (KLRE) 19:04 19:06 55 2 min 1
    6 Mccluskieganj (MGME) 19:15 19:17 61 2 min 1
    7 Tori (TORI) 19:34 19:36 83 2 min 1
    8 Latehar (LTHR) 20:01 20:03 115 2 min 1
    9 Chhipadohar (CPDR) 20:26 20:28 146 2 min 1
    10 Barwadih Junction (BRWD) 20:40 20:45 156 5 min 1
    11 Keckhi (KCKI) 20:55 20:57 169 2 min 1
    12 Daltonganj (DTO) 21:11 21:16 183 5 min 1
    13 Garwa Road (GHD) 23:05 23:35 217 30 min 1
    14 Untare Road (URD) 23:49 23:50 233 1 min 1
    15 Muhammadganj (MDJ) 00:02 00:03 245 1 min 2
    16 Haidarnagar (HDN) 00:16 00:17 257 1 min 2
    17 Japla (JPL) 00:25 00:26 264 1 min 2
    18 Nabenagar Road (NBG) 00:39 00:40 279 1 min 2
    19 Ankorah Akorha (ANH) 00:53 00:54 294 1 min 2
    20 Son Nagar (SEB) 01:09 01:10 309 1 min 2
    21 Dehri On Sone (DOS) 01:20 01:45 315 25 min 2
    22 Anugraha N Road (AUBR) 01:58 01:59 332 1 min 2
    23 Jakhim (JHN) 02:15 02:16 352 1 min 2
    24 Rafiganj (RFJ) 02:27 02:28 363 1 min 2
    25 Guraru (GRRU) 02:41 02:42 379 1 min 2
    26 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 05:10 05:20 400 10 min 2
    27 Bela (BELA) 05:37 05:39 420 2 min 2
    28 Makhdumpur Gaya (MDE) 05:51 05:53 431 2 min 2
    29 Jehanabad (JHD) 06:11 06:16 447 5 min 2
    30 Taregna (TEA) 06:27 06:29 463 2 min 2
    31 Punpun (PPN) 07:03 07:05 479 2 min 2
    32 Patna Junction (PNBE) 08:10 Ends 492 -- 2

    Return Trains from Patna Junction to Barka Kana

    13348 - Palamou Express 13424 - Ajmer Bhagalpur Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019