JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12110 - Panchavati Express (Manmad Junction - Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus)

Panchavati Express (12110) is a train running between Manmad Junction railway station to Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus railway station and the distance covered by the train is 260 kms covering 10 railway stations.

This train leaves Manmad Junction (MMR) at 06:02 on day 1 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CSMT) at 10:45 on same day. It takes 04 hrs 43 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Panchavati Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Manmad Junction (MMR) on 06:02
Ends Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CSMT) on 10:45
Distance Covered260 kms
Time Taken 04 hrs 43 mins
Stops10

    Running Schedule of Panchavati Express - 12110

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Manmad Junction (MMR) Origin 06:02 0 -- 1
    2 Lasalgaon (LS) 06:18 06:20 25 2 min 1
    3 Niphad (NR) 06:28 06:30 42 2 min 1
    4 Nasik Road (NK) 07:07 07:10 73 3 min 1
    5 Devlali (DVL) 07:16 07:18 79 2 min 1
    6 Igatpuri (IGP) 07:55 08:00 124 5 min 1
    7 Kasara (KSRA) 08:28 08:30 140 2 min 1
    8 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 09:38 09:40 207 2 min 1
    9 Dadar (DR) 10:23 10:25 251 2 min 1
    10 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CSMT) 10:45 Ends 260 -- 1

    Other Trains from Manmad Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

    22102 - Mmr-Csmt Rajya Rani Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018