JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

59386 - Panchvalley Passenger (Chhindwara Junction - Indore Junction BG)

Panchvalley Passenger (59386) is a train running between Chhindwara Junction railway station to Indore Junction BG railway station and the distance covered by the train is 554 kms covering 48 railway stations.

This train leaves Chhindwara Junction (CWA) at 21:05 on day 1 and reaches Indore Junction BG (INDB) at 13:15 on 2nd day. It takes 16 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Panchvalley Passenger runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Chhindwara Junction (CWA) on 21:05
Ends Indore Junction BG (INDB) on 13:15
Distance Covered554 kms
Time Taken 16 hrs 10 mins
Stops48

    Running Schedule of Panchvalley Passenger - 59386

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Chhindwara Junction (CWA) Origin 21:05 0 -- 1
    2 Gangiwara (GNW) 21:26 21:27 13 1 min 1
    3 Khirsadoh Junction (KUX) 21:47 21:48 21 1 min 1
    4 Parasia (PUX) 21:54 21:56 29 2 min 1
    5 Iklehra (IKR) 22:06 22:07 35 1 min 1
    6 Palachauri (PCLI) 22:16 22:17 39 1 min 1
    7 Junnor Deo (JNO) 22:28 22:29 47 1 min 1
    8 Hirdagarh (HRG) 22:43 22:44 58 1 min 1
    9 Markadhana (MKDN) 22:52 22:53 63 1 min 1
    10 Nawagaon (NVG) 23:04 23:05 72 1 min 1
    11 Barelipar (BQM) 23:14 23:15 79 1 min 1
    12 Bordhal (BXY) 23:24 23:25 88 1 min 1
    13 Barchhi Road (BCRD) 23:32 23:33 96 1 min 1
    14 Jambara (JMV) 23:41 23:42 101 1 min 1
    15 Amla Junction (AMLA) 00:25 00:40 115 15 min 2
    16 Barsali (BYS) 00:49 00:50 125 1 min 2
    17 Malkapur Road (MALK) 00:59 01:00 132 1 min 2
    18 Betul (BZU) 01:09 01:10 138 1 min 2
    19 Maramjhiri (MJY) 01:23 01:24 147 1 min 2
    20 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 01:56 01:57 174 1 min 2
    21 Barbatpur (BBTR) 02:09 02:10 186 1 min 2
    22 Magardoh (MGRD) 02:14 02:15 193 1 min 2
    23 Dhodra Mohar (DOH) 02:29 02:30 197 1 min 2
    24 Kala Akhar (KQE) 02:59 03:00 212 1 min 2
    25 Saheli (SAHL) 03:08 03:10 218 2 min 2
    26 Taku (TAKU) 03:39 03:40 222 1 min 2
    27 Kiratgarh (KRTH) 04:19 04:20 234 1 min 2
    28 Itarsi Junction (ET) 05:25 05:45 245 20 min 2
    29 Powerkheda (PRKD) 05:56 05:57 253 1 min 2
    30 Hoshangabad (HBD) 06:07 06:09 262 2 min 2
    31 Budni (BNI) 06:19 06:20 270 1 min 2
    32 Barkhera (BKA) 06:57 06:58 289 1 min 2
    33 Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 07:08 07:10 301 2 min 2
    34 Mandi Dip (MDDP) 07:21 07:23 314 2 min 2
    35 Misrod (MSO) 07:31 07:32 324 1 min 2
    36 Habibganj (HBJ) 08:08 08:10 330 2 min 2
    37 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 08:45 09:00 336 15 min 2
    38 Bairagarh (BIH) 09:15 09:17 347 2 min 2
    39 Sehore (SEH) 09:40 09:42 375 2 min 2
    40 Kalapipal (KPP) 10:09 10:10 404 1 min 2
    41 Shujalpur (SJP) 10:22 10:24 417 2 min 2
    42 Akodia (AKD) 10:37 10:38 430 1 min 2
    43 Kali Sindh (KSH) 10:56 10:57 448 1 min 2
    44 Berchha (BCH) 11:09 11:10 460 1 min 2
    45 Maksi (MKC) 11:34 11:36 479 2 min 2
    46 Ranayala Jasnia (RCJ) 11:51 11:52 494 1 min 2
    47 Dewas (DWX) 12:16 12:18 515 2 min 2
    48 Indore Junction BG (INDB) 13:15 Ends 554 -- 2

    Return Trains from Indore Junction BG to Chhindwara Junction

    59385 - Panchvalley Fast Passenger

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018