JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12942 - Asansol - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express (Asansol Junction - Bhavnagar Trmus)

Asansol - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express (12942) is a train running between Asansol Junction railway station to Bhavnagar Trmus railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2325 kms covering 32 railway stations.

This train leaves Asansol Junction (ASN) at 19:50 on day 1 and reaches Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC) at 11:10 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 15 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Asansol - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Thursday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysThu
Starts Asansol Junction (ASN) on 19:50
Ends Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC) on 11:10
Distance Covered2325 kms
Time Taken1 day 15 hrs 20 mins
Stops32

    Running Schedule of Asansol - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express - 12942

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Asansol Junction (ASN) Origin 19:50 0 -- 1
    2 Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 20:43 20:53 58 10 min 1
    3 Parasnath (PNME) 21:34 21:39 105 5 min 1
    4 Koderma (KQR) 22:28 22:30 181 2 min 1
    5 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 23:48 23:53 257 5 min 1
    6 Anugraha N Road (AUBR) 00:42 00:44 326 2 min 2
    7 Dehri On Sone (DOS) 00:52 00:54 342 2 min 2
    8 Sasaram (SSM) 01:07 01:09 360 2 min 2
    9 Bhabua Road (BBU) 01:42 01:44 408 2 min 2
    10 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 03:10 03:20 462 10 min 2
    11 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 05:30 05:35 611 5 min 2
    12 Kanpur Central (CNB) 08:05 08:20 805 15 min 2
    13 Tundla Junction (TDL) 11:35 11:40 1036 5 min 2
    14 Agra Fort (AF) 12:20 12:25 1058 5 min 2
    15 Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 15:02 15:04 1186 2 min 2
    16 Gangapur City (GGC) 15:34 15:35 1220 1 min 2
    17 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 16:20 16:25 1283 5 min 2
    18 Kota Junction (KOTA) 17:45 17:50 1391 5 min 2
    19 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 18:54 18:55 1464 1 min 2
    20 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 19:17 19:18 1492 1 min 2
    21 Nagda Junction (NAD) 21:40 21:42 1616 2 min 2
    22 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 22:30 22:40 1661 10 min 2
    23 Dahod (DHD) 00:03 00:05 1776 2 min 3
    24 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 02:25 02:50 1924 25 min 3
    25 Nadiad Junction (ND) 03:40 03:41 1978 1 min 3
    26 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 05:20 05:35 2024 15 min 3
    27 Viramgam Junction (VG) 06:39 06:41 2089 2 min 3
    28 Jorawarnagar Junction (JVN) 07:54 07:55 2161 1 min 3
    29 Botad Junction (BTD) 09:00 09:02 2233 2 min 3
    30 Dhola Junction (DLJ) 09:37 09:43 2276 6 min 3
    31 Songadh (SGD) 10:21 10:23 2297 2 min 3
    32 Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC) 11:10 Ends 2325 -- 3

    Return Trains from Bhavnagar Trmus to Asansol Junction

    12941 - Ahmedabad Asansol Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019