JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12925 - Paschim Express (Bandra Terminus - Amritsar Junction)

Paschim Express (12925) is a train running between Bandra Terminus railway station to Amritsar Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1824 kms covering 42 railway stations.

This train leaves Bandra Terminus (BDTS) at 12:00 on day 1 and reaches Amritsar Junction (ASR) at 19:20 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 07 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Paschim Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Bandra Terminus (BDTS) on 12:00
Ends Amritsar Junction (ASR) on 19:20
Distance Covered1824 kms
Time Taken1 day 07 hrs 20 mins
Stops42

    Running Schedule of Paschim Express - 12925

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) Origin 12:00 0 -- 1
    2 Andheri (ADH) 12:14 12:17 7 3 min 1
    3 Borivali (BVI) 12:34 12:37 19 3 min 1
    4 Dahanu Road (DRD) 13:50 13:52 108 2 min 1
    5 Vapi (VAPI) 14:23 14:25 159 2 min 1
    6 Valsad (BL) 14:48 14:51 183 3 min 1
    7 Navsari (NVS) 15:30 15:35 222 5 min 1
    8 Surat (ST) 16:15 16:20 251 5 min 1
    9 Bharuch Junction (BH) 17:04 17:06 310 2 min 1
    10 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 18:03 18:13 380 10 min 1
    11 Godhra Junction (GDA) 19:18 19:20 453 2 min 1
    12 Dahod (DHD) 20:13 20:15 528 2 min 1
    13 Meghnagar (MGN) 20:37 20:39 561 2 min 1
    14 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 22:20 22:30 642 10 min 1
    15 Nagda Junction (NAD) 23:23 23:25 687 2 min 1
    16 Shamgarh (SGZ) 00:24 00:26 779 2 min 2
    17 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 01:08 01:10 840 2 min 2
    18 Kota Junction (KOTA) 02:10 02:15 912 5 min 2
    19 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 03:48 03:50 1020 2 min 2
    20 Gangapur City (GGC) 04:40 04:42 1084 2 min 2
    21 Hindaun City (HAN) 05:13 05:15 1128 2 min 2
    22 Bayana Junction (BXN) 05:48 05:50 1161 2 min 2
    23 Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 06:20 06:22 1203 2 min 2
    24 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 07:45 07:50 1236 5 min 2
    25 Faridabad (FDB) 09:29 09:31 1349 2 min 2
    26 Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 10:03 10:05 1370 2 min 2
    27 New Delhi (NDLS) 10:40 11:05 1377 25 min 2
    28 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 11:19 11:21 1381 2 min 2
    29 Sonipat (SNP) 11:50 11:52 1421 2 min 2
    30 Panipat Junction (PNP) 12:25 12:27 1466 2 min 2
    31 Karnal (KUN) 12:50 12:52 1500 2 min 2
    32 Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 13:18 13:20 1534 2 min 2
    33 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 14:40 14:55 1575 15 min 2
    34 Ambala City (UBC) 15:07 15:09 1583 2 min 2
    35 Sirhind Junction (SIR) 15:42 15:44 1628 2 min 2
    36 Khanna (KNN) 15:57 15:58 1646 1 min 2
    37 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 16:47 16:52 1689 5 min 2
    38 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 17:19 17:21 1724 2 min 2
    39 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 17:37 17:39 1741 2 min 2
    40 Jalandhar City (JUC) 17:53 17:58 1746 5 min 2
    41 Beas (BEAS) 18:30 18:32 1782 2 min 2
    42 Amritsar Junction (ASR) 19:20 Ends 1824 -- 2

    Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus

    12926 - Paschim Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018