JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

14623 - Patalkot Express (Chhindwara Junction - Delhi Sarai Rohilla)

Patalkot Express (14623) is a train running between Chhindwara Junction railway station to Delhi Sarai Rohilla railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1044 kms covering 23 railway stations.

This train leaves Chhindwara Junction (CWA) at 10:15 on day 1 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) at 06:15 on 2nd day. It takes 20 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Patalkot Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Chhindwara Junction (CWA) on 10:15
Ends Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) on 06:15
Distance Covered1044 kms
Time Taken 20 hrs 0 mins
Stops23

    Running Schedule of Patalkot Express - 14623

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Chhindwara Junction (CWA) Origin 10:15 0 -- 1
    2 Parasia (PUX) 10:53 10:55 25 2 min 1
    3 Junnor Deo (JNO) 11:23 11:25 43 2 min 1
    4 Nawagaon (NVG) 11:53 11:55 68 2 min 1
    5 Bordhal (BXY) 12:13 12:15 84 2 min 1
    6 Amla Junction (AMLA) 12:35 12:40 111 5 min 1
    7 Betul (BZU) 12:59 13:02 134 3 min 1
    8 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 13:35 13:37 170 2 min 1
    9 Itarsi Junction (ET) 14:55 15:05 241 10 min 1
    10 Hoshangabad (HBD) 15:23 15:25 258 2 min 1
    11 Habibganj (HBJ) 16:33 16:35 326 2 min 1
    12 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 16:55 17:00 332 5 min 1
    13 Vidisha (BHS) 17:37 17:39 386 2 min 1
    14 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 18:16 18:18 425 2 min 1
    15 Bina Junction (BINA) 19:55 20:05 471 10 min 1
    16 Lalitpur (LAR) 21:00 21:02 533 2 min 1
    17 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 22:25 22:35 622 10 min 1
    18 Dabra (DBA) 23:03 23:05 677 2 min 1
    19 Gwalior Junction (GWL) 23:51 23:56 719 5 min 1
    20 Agra Cantt (AGC) 01:50 01:55 837 5 min 2
    21 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 02:39 02:42 891 3 min 2
    22 Delhi Safdarjng (DSJ) 05:35 05:40 1029 5 min 2
    23 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 06:15 Ends 1044 -- 2

    Return Trains from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Chhindwara Junction

    14624 - Patalkot Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019