JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

14624 - Patalkot Express (Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Chhindwara Junction)

Patalkot Express (14624) is a train running between Delhi Sarai Rohilla railway station to Chhindwara Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1044 kms covering 24 railway stations.

This train leaves Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) at 12:20 on day 1 and reaches Chhindwara Junction (CWA) at 09:50 on 2nd day. It takes 21 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Patalkot Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) on 12:20
Ends Chhindwara Junction (CWA) on 09:50
Distance Covered1044 kms
Time Taken 21 hrs 30 mins
Stops24

    Running Schedule of Patalkot Express - 14624

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) Origin 12:20 0 -- 1
    2 Delhi Safdarjng (DSJ) 12:50 12:55 15 5 min 1
    3 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 15:17 15:20 152 3 min 1
    4 Agra Cantt (AGC) 16:05 16:10 206 5 min 1
    5 Gwalior Junction (GWL) 17:48 17:53 325 5 min 1
    6 Dabra (DBA) 18:26 18:28 367 2 min 1
    7 Datia (DAA) 18:52 18:54 397 2 min 1
    8 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 19:25 19:35 422 10 min 1
    9 Lalitpur (LAR) 21:08 21:10 510 2 min 1
    10 Bina Junction (BINA) 22:40 22:45 573 5 min 1
    11 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 23:17 23:19 619 2 min 1
    12 Vidisha (BHS) 23:47 23:49 658 2 min 1
    13 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 00:35 00:40 711 5 min 2
    14 Habibganj (HBJ) 00:50 00:52 717 2 min 2
    15 Hoshangabad (HBD) 01:50 01:52 785 2 min 2
    16 Itarsi Junction (ET) 02:30 02:40 803 10 min 2
    17 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 03:47 03:49 873 2 min 2
    18 Betul (BZU) 04:30 04:33 910 3 min 2
    19 Amla Junction (AMLA) 06:00 06:30 933 30 min 2
    20 Bordhal (BXY) 06:54 06:56 960 2 min 2
    21 Nawagaon (NVG) 07:15 07:16 976 1 min 2
    22 Junnor Deo (JNO) 07:49 07:50 1000 1 min 2
    23 Parasia (PUX) 08:50 08:55 1019 5 min 2
    24 Chhindwara Junction (CWA) 09:50 Ends 1044 -- 2

    Return Trains from Chhindwara Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla

    14623 - Patalkot Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019