JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

22643 - Patna Express (Ernakulam Junction - Patna Junction)

Patna Express (22643) is a train running between Ernakulam Junction railway station to Patna Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2790 kms covering 44 railway stations.

This train leaves Ernakulam Junction (ERS) at 17:10 on day 1 and reaches Patna Junction (PNBE) at 20:00 on 3rd day. It takes 2 days 02 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Patna Express runs 2 in a week, operating on Monday, Tuesday.

Running DaysMon, Tue
Starts Ernakulam Junction (ERS) on 17:10
Ends Patna Junction (PNBE) on 20:00
Distance Covered2790 kms
Time Taken2 days 02 hrs 50 mins
Stops44

    Running Schedule of Patna Express - 22643

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Ernakulam Junction (ERS) Origin 17:10 0 -- 1
    2 Aluva (AWY) 17:32 17:34 19 2 min 1
    3 Thrisur (TCR) 18:17 18:20 74 3 min 1
    4 Palakkad (PGT) 19:55 20:00 147 5 min 1
    5 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 21:25 21:30 201 5 min 1
    6 Tiruppur (TUP) 22:18 22:20 251 2 min 1
    7 Erode Junction (ED) 23:10 23:15 301 5 min 1
    8 Salem Junction (SA) 00:05 00:10 364 5 min 2
    9 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 01:53 01:55 484 2 min 2
    10 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 03:18 03:20 568 2 min 2
    11 Chennai Central (MAS) 06:05 06:30 703 25 min 2
    12 Ongole (OGL) 10:49 10:50 995 1 min 2
    13 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 13:05 13:20 1133 15 min 2
    14 Rajamundry (RJY) 15:27 15:29 1283 2 min 2
    15 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 19:15 19:35 1484 20 min 2
    16 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 20:30 20:35 1544 5 min 2
    17 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 21:27 21:29 1614 2 min 2
    18 Palasa (PSA) 22:45 22:47 1687 2 min 2
    19 Brahmapur (BAM) 23:45 23:50 1761 5 min 2
    20 Balugan (BALU) 00:45 00:47 1836 2 min 3
    21 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 01:55 02:10 1907 15 min 3
    22 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 02:35 02:40 1926 5 min 3
    23 Cuttack (CTC) 03:10 03:15 1954 5 min 3
    24 Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 04:03 04:05 2022 2 min 3
    25 Bhadrakh (BHC) 05:33 05:35 2065 2 min 3
    26 Balasore (BLS) 06:20 06:22 2127 2 min 3
    27 Jaleswar (JER) 07:05 07:06 2174 1 min 3
    28 Hijilli (HIJ) 08:00 08:05 2239 5 min 3
    29 Midnapore (MDN) 08:55 09:00 2262 5 min 3
    30 Bishnupur (VSU) 09:59 10:00 2334 1 min 3
    31 Bankura (BQA) 10:25 10:30 2364 5 min 3
    32 Adra Junction (ADRA) 11:30 11:45 2417 15 min 3
    33 Burnpur (BURN) 12:27 12:28 2453 1 min 3
    34 Asansol Junction (ASN) 13:00 13:25 2458 25 min 3
    35 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 13:48 13:50 2483 2 min 3
    36 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 14:29 14:31 2540 2 min 3
    37 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 14:56 14:58 2569 2 min 3
    38 Jhajha (JAJ) 16:25 16:30 2613 5 min 3
    39 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 17:10 17:12 2667 2 min 3
    40 Mokameh Junction (MKA) 17:50 17:52 2701 2 min 3
    41 Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 18:30 18:32 2744 2 min 3
    42 Patna Saheb (PNC) 19:34 19:36 2780 2 min 3
    43 Rajendranagar T (RJPB) 19:46 19:48 2788 2 min 3
    44 Patna Junction (PNBE) 20:00 Ends 2790 -- 3

    Other Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction

    16359 - Ernakulam Patna Express

    Return Trains from Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction

    16360 - Pnbe-Ers Express 22644 - Pnbe Ers Express
    13424 - Ajmer Bhagalpur Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018