JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

19269 - Pbr Motihari Express (Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Junction)

Pbr Motihari Express (19269) is a train running between Porbandar railway station to Muzaffarpur Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2481 kms covering 35 railway stations.

This train leaves Porbandar (PBR) at 15:10 on day 1 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) at 18:05 on 3rd day. It takes 2 days 02 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Pbr Motihari Express runs 2 in a week, operating on Thursday, Friday.

Classes3A
Running DaysThu, Fri
Starts Porbandar (PBR) on 15:10
Ends Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) on 18:05
Distance Covered2481 kms
Time Taken2 days 02 hrs 55 mins
Stops35

    Running Schedule of Pbr Motihari Express - 19269

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Porbandar (PBR) Origin 15:10 0 -- 1
    2 Bhaunra (BNVD) 15:59 16:00 52 1 min 1
    3 Jamnagar (JAM) 17:53 17:58 132 5 min 1
    4 Hapa (HAPA) 18:08 18:15 141 7 min 1
    5 Rajkot Junction (RJT) 19:27 19:32 217 5 min 1
    6 Wankaner Junction (WKR) 20:07 20:09 259 2 min 1
    7 Surendranagar (SUNR) 21:38 21:40 333 2 min 1
    8 Viramgam Junction (VG) 23:03 23:05 398 2 min 1
    9 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 00:20 00:50 463 30 min 2
    10 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 04:08 04:10 615 2 min 2
    11 Abu Road (ABR) 05:30 05:40 668 10 min 2
    12 Marwar Junction (MJ) 08:30 08:35 833 5 min 2
    13 Ajmer (AII) 10:55 11:05 973 10 min 2
    14 Jaipur (JP) 13:10 13:20 1108 10 min 2
    15 Bandikui Junction (BKI) 14:30 14:32 1198 2 min 2
    16 Alwar Junction (AWR) 15:40 15:43 1258 3 min 2
    17 Rewari (RE) 17:30 18:02 1333 32 min 2
    18 Gurgaon (GGN) 18:38 18:40 1384 2 min 2
    19 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 19:03 19:05 1401 2 min 2
    20 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 19:33 19:35 1410 2 min 2
    21 Delhi (DLI) 20:00 20:40 1415 40 min 2
    22 Moradabad (MB) 23:50 23:58 1576 8 min 2
    23 Bareilly (BE) 01:22 01:27 1666 5 min 3
    24 Shahjehanpur (SPN) 02:35 02:40 1737 5 min 3
    25 Lucknow (LKO) 05:15 05:55 1901 40 min 3
    26 Gonda Junction (GD) 08:00 08:05 2018 5 min 3
    27 Gorakhpur (GKP) 10:50 11:10 2172 20 min 3
    28 Siswa Bazar (SBZ) 12:48 12:50 2237 2 min 3
    29 Bagaha (BUG) 14:08 14:10 2280 2 min 3
    30 Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE) 14:53 14:58 2322 5 min 3
    31 Bettiah (BTH) 15:31 15:33 2359 2 min 3
    32 Sagauli Junction (SGL) 15:53 15:55 2381 2 min 3
    33 Bapudm Motihari (BMKI) 16:12 16:17 2402 5 min 3
    34 Mehsi (MAI) 17:00 17:02 2442 2 min 3
    35 Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 18:05 Ends 2481 -- 3

    Return Trains from Muzaffarpur Junction to Porbandar

    19270 - Pbr Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019