JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

16574 - Yesvantpur Express (Pondicherry - Yasvantpur Junction)

Yesvantpur Express (16574) is a train running between Pondicherry railway station to Yasvantpur Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 457 kms covering 10 railway stations.

This train leaves Pondicherry (PDY) at 20:50 on day 1 and reaches Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) at 08:20 on 2nd day. It takes 11 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Yesvantpur Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Saturday.

Running DaysSat
Starts Pondicherry (PDY) on 20:50
Ends Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) on 08:20
Distance Covered457 kms
Time Taken 11 hrs 30 mins
Stops10

    Running Schedule of Yesvantpur Express - 16574

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Pondicherry (PDY) Origin 20:50 0 -- 1
    2 Villupuram Junction (VM) 21:30 21:40 38 10 min 1
    3 Vridhachalam Junction (VRI) 22:45 22:55 92 10 min 1
    4 Chinna Salem (CHSM) 00:08 00:10 144 2 min 2
    5 Attur (ATU) 00:23 00:25 175 2 min 2
    6 Salem Junction (SA) 02:20 02:25 231 5 min 2
    7 Dharmapuri (DPJ) 04:18 04:20 298 2 min 2
    8 Hosur (HSRA) 05:58 06:00 390 2 min 2
    9 Banaswadi (BAND) 07:28 07:30 441 2 min 2
    10 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) 08:20 Ends 457 -- 2

    Other Trains from Pondicherry to Yasvantpur Junction

    11006 - Chalukya Express

    Return Trains from Yasvantpur Junction to Pondicherry

    16573 - Ypr-Pdy Weekly Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019