JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

19050 - Pnbe Bdts Express (Patna Junction - Bandra Terminus)

Pnbe Bdts Express (19050) is a train running between Patna Junction railway station to Bandra Terminus railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1847 kms covering 14 railway stations.

This train leaves Patna Junction (PNBE) at 23:10 on day 1 and reaches Bandra Terminus (BDTS) at 07:35 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 08 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Pnbe Bdts Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Wednesday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysWed
Starts Patna Junction (PNBE) on 23:10
Ends Bandra Terminus (BDTS) on 07:35
Distance Covered1847 kms
Time Taken1 day 08 hrs 25 mins
Stops14

    Running Schedule of Pnbe Bdts Express - 19050

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Patna Junction (PNBE) Origin 23:10 0 -- 1
    2 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 02:57 03:07 211 10 min 2
    3 Satna (STA) 07:55 08:05 527 10 min 2
    4 Katni (KTE) 09:15 09:20 625 5 min 2
    5 Jabalpur (JBP) 11:00 11:10 716 10 min 2
    6 Narsinghpur (NU) 12:03 12:05 800 2 min 2
    7 Itarsi Junction (ET) 14:40 14:50 961 10 min 2
    8 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 19:20 19:30 1268 10 min 2
    9 Nandurbar (NDB) 23:50 23:58 1443 8 min 2
    10 Udhna Junction (UDN) 02:55 03:20 1599 25 min 3
    11 Valsad (BL) 04:10 04:15 1664 5 min 3
    12 Vapi (VAPI) 04:36 04:43 1688 7 min 3
    13 Borivali (BVI) 06:57 07:00 1828 3 min 3
    14 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 07:35 Ends 1847 -- 3

    Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction

    22913 - Pnbe Humsafar 13424 - Ajmer Bhagalpur Express
    19049 - Bandra Patna Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019