JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

22844 - Pnbe-Bsp Superfast Express (Patna Junction - Bilaspur Junction)

Pnbe-Bsp Superfast Express (22844) is a train running between Patna Junction railway station to Bilaspur Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 967 kms covering 22 railway stations.

This train leaves Patna Junction (PNBE) at 23:55 on day 1 and reaches Bilaspur Junction (BSP) at 17:25 on 2nd day. It takes 17 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Pnbe-Bsp Superfast Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Saturday.

Running DaysSat
Starts Patna Junction (PNBE) on 23:55
Ends Bilaspur Junction (BSP) on 17:25
Distance Covered967 kms
Time Taken 17 hrs 30 mins
Stops22

    Running Schedule of Pnbe-Bsp Superfast Express - 22844

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Patna Junction (PNBE) Origin 23:55 0 -- 1
    2 Patna Saheb (PNC) 00:14 00:16 10 2 min 2
    3 Fatuha (FUT) 00:26 00:28 22 2 min 2
    4 Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 00:46 00:48 45 2 min 2
    5 Mokameh Junction (MKA) 01:16 01:18 89 2 min 2
    6 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 01:48 01:50 123 2 min 2
    7 Jhajha (JAJ) 03:25 03:30 177 5 min 2
    8 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 04:02 04:04 221 2 min 2
    9 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 04:29 04:31 250 2 min 2
    10 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 05:09 05:11 307 2 min 2
    11 Asansol Junction (ASN) 05:55 06:15 331 20 min 2
    12 Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 06:56 06:58 369 2 min 2
    13 Purulia Junction (PRR) 07:36 07:38 407 2 min 2
    14 Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 09:20 09:45 498 25 min 2
    15 Chakradharpur (CKP) 10:35 10:37 560 2 min 2
    16 Rourkela (ROU) 12:00 12:10 659 10 min 2
    17 Raj Gangpur (GP) 12:39 12:40 689 1 min 2
    18 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 14:03 14:05 761 2 min 2
    19 Brajrajnagar (BRJN) 14:13 14:15 774 2 min 2
    20 Raigarh (RIG) 15:06 15:08 834 2 min 2
    21 Champa (CPH) 16:00 16:02 912 2 min 2
    22 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 17:25 Ends 967 -- 2

    Return Trains from Bilaspur Junction to Patna Junction

    13424 - Ajmer Bhagalpur Express 22843 - Bilaspur - Patna Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019