JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

16360 - Pnbe-Ers Express (Patna Junction - Ernakulam Junction)

Pnbe-Ers Express (16360) is a train running between Patna Junction railway station to Ernakulam Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2977 kms covering 44 railway stations.

This train leaves Patna Junction (PNBE) at 16:30 on day 1 and reaches Ernakulam Junction (ERS) at 23:15 on 3rd day. It takes 2 days 06 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Pnbe-Ers Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Tuesday.

Running DaysTue
Starts Patna Junction (PNBE) on 16:30
Ends Ernakulam Junction (ERS) on 23:15
Distance Covered2977 kms
Time Taken2 days 06 hrs 45 mins
Stops44

    Running Schedule of Pnbe-Ers Express - 16360

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Patna Junction (PNBE) Origin 16:30 0 -- 1
    2 Ara (ARA) 17:08 17:10 49 2 min 1
    3 Buxar (BXR) 17:58 18:00 118 2 min 1
    4 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 19:59 20:09 210 10 min 1
    5 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 20:55 21:15 229 20 min 1
    6 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 22:10 22:12 289 2 min 1
    7 Allahabad City (ALY) 00:15 00:17 351 2 min 2
    8 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 00:30 01:02 354 32 min 2
    9 Satna (STA) 03:45 03:55 530 10 min 2
    10 Katni (KTE) 05:00 05:05 628 5 min 2
    11 Jabalpur (JBP) 06:25 06:35 719 10 min 2
    12 Itarsi Junction (ET) 10:35 10:45 964 10 min 2
    13 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 11:48 11:49 1035 1 min 2
    14 Betul (BZU) 12:25 12:28 1071 3 min 2
    15 Narkher (NRKR) 14:08 14:10 1176 2 min 2
    16 Nagpur (NGP) 15:10 15:20 1261 10 min 2
    17 Sevagram (SEGM) 16:19 16:21 1338 2 min 2
    18 Chandrapur (CD) 17:57 18:00 1459 3 min 2
    19 Balharshah (BPQ) 19:00 19:10 1473 10 min 2
    20 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 19:59 20:00 1542 1 min 2
    21 Belampalli (BPA) 20:29 20:30 1581 1 min 2
    22 Mancheral (MCI) 20:39 20:40 1600 1 min 2
    23 Ramgundam (RDM) 20:49 20:50 1614 1 min 2
    24 Warangal (WL) 23:10 23:12 1715 2 min 2
    25 Khammam (KMT) 00:35 00:37 1822 2 min 3
    26 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 02:50 03:00 1916 10 min 3
    27 Tenali Junction (TEL) 03:27 03:28 1948 1 min 3
    28 Ongole (OGL) 04:52 04:53 2055 1 min 3
    29 Nellore (NLR) 06:28 06:29 2171 1 min 3
    30 Gudur Junction (GDR) 07:53 07:55 2209 2 min 3
    31 Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 08:39 08:40 2269 1 min 3
    32 Renigunta Junction (RU) 09:15 09:25 2292 10 min 3
    33 Tirupati (TPTY) 09:50 09:55 2302 5 min 3
    34 Chittor (CTO) 11:14 11:15 2374 1 min 3
    35 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 12:25 12:30 2406 5 min 3
    36 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 13:58 14:00 2490 2 min 3
    37 Salem Junction (SA) 15:25 15:30 2610 5 min 3
    38 Erode Junction (ED) 16:40 16:50 2673 10 min 3
    39 Tiruppur (TUP) 17:33 17:35 2723 2 min 3
    40 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 18:45 18:50 2773 5 min 3
    41 Palakkad (PGT) 20:05 20:10 2827 5 min 3
    42 Thrisur (TCR) 21:35 21:37 2903 2 min 3
    43 Aluva (AWY) 22:20 22:22 2957 2 min 3
    44 Ernakulam Junction (ERS) 23:15 Ends 2977 -- 3

    Other Trains from Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction

    22644 - Pnbe Ers Express

    Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction

    13424 - Ajmer Bhagalpur Express 22643 - Patna Express
    16359 - Ernakulam Patna Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019