JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

22644 - Pnbe Ers Express (Patna Junction - Ernakulam Junction)

Pnbe Ers Express (22644) is a train running between Patna Junction railway station to Ernakulam Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2793 kms covering 42 railway stations.

This train leaves Patna Junction (PNBE) at 14:00 on day 1 and reaches Ernakulam Junction (ERS) at 16:15 on 3rd day. It takes 2 days 02 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Pnbe Ers Express runs 2 in a week, operating on Thursday, Friday.

Running DaysThu, Fri
Starts Patna Junction (PNBE) on 14:00
Ends Ernakulam Junction (ERS) on 16:15
Distance Covered2793 kms
Time Taken2 days 02 hrs 15 mins
Stops42

    Running Schedule of Pnbe Ers Express - 22644

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Patna Junction (PNBE) Origin 14:00 0 -- 1
    2 Patna Saheb (PNC) 14:17 14:21 10 4 min 1
    3 Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 14:46 14:48 45 2 min 1
    4 Mokameh Junction (MKA) 15:16 15:21 89 5 min 1
    5 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 16:20 16:25 123 5 min 1
    6 Jhajha (JAJ) 17:35 17:40 177 5 min 1
    7 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 18:12 18:15 221 3 min 1
    8 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 18:40 18:43 250 3 min 1
    9 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 19:21 19:23 307 2 min 1
    10 Asansol Junction (ASN) 19:58 20:40 331 42 min 1
    11 Burnpur (BURN) 20:48 20:50 336 2 min 1
    12 Adra Junction (ADRA) 21:35 21:50 373 15 min 1
    13 Bankura (BQA) 22:30 22:35 426 5 min 1
    14 Bishnupur (VSU) 22:56 22:58 456 2 min 1
    15 Midnapore (MDN) 00:08 00:10 528 2 min 2
    16 Hijilli (HIJ) 01:36 01:38 551 2 min 2
    17 Jaleswar (JER) 02:33 02:35 616 2 min 2
    18 Balasore (BLS) 03:15 03:20 663 5 min 2
    19 Bhadrakh (BHC) 04:20 04:22 725 2 min 2
    20 Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 04:51 04:53 768 2 min 2
    21 Cuttack (CTC) 05:50 05:55 837 5 min 2
    22 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 06:40 06:45 864 5 min 2
    23 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 07:15 07:35 882 20 min 2
    24 Balugan (BALU) 08:29 08:31 953 2 min 2
    25 Brahmapur (BAM) 09:30 09:35 1029 5 min 2
    26 Palasa (PSA) 11:05 11:07 1103 2 min 2
    27 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 11:58 12:00 1176 2 min 2
    28 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 12:55 13:00 1245 5 min 2
    29 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 14:05 14:25 1306 20 min 2
    30 Rajamundry (RJY) 17:44 17:45 1507 1 min 2
    31 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 20:10 20:25 1656 15 min 2
    32 Chennai Central (MAS) 03:40 04:05 2086 25 min 3
    33 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 06:08 06:10 2222 2 min 3
    34 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 07:28 07:30 2306 2 min 3
    35 Salem Junction (SA) 09:02 09:05 2426 3 min 3
    36 Erode Junction (ED) 10:10 10:20 2488 10 min 3
    37 Tiruppur (TUP) 11:03 11:05 2539 2 min 3
    38 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 11:55 12:00 2589 5 min 3
    39 Palakkad (PGT) 13:00 13:05 2643 5 min 3
    40 Thrisur (TCR) 14:25 14:28 2718 3 min 3
    41 Aluva (AWY) 15:23 15:25 2773 2 min 3
    42 Ernakulam Junction (ERS) 16:15 Ends 2793 -- 3

    Other Trains from Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction

    16360 - Pnbe-Ers Express

    Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction

    22643 - Patna Express 16359 - Ernakulam Patna Express
    13424 - Ajmer Bhagalpur Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019