JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12303 - Poorva Express (Howrah Junction - New Delhi)

Poorva Express (12303) is a train running between Howrah Junction railway station to New Delhi railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1533 kms covering 24 railway stations.

This train leaves Howrah Junction (HWH) at 08:05 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi (NDLS) at 06:05 on 2nd day. It takes 22 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Poorva Express runs 4 in a week, operating on Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Fri, Sat
Starts Howrah Junction (HWH) on 08:05
Ends New Delhi (NDLS) on 06:05
Distance Covered1533 kms
Time Taken 22 hrs 0 mins
Stops24

    Running Schedule of Poorva Express - 12303

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Howrah Junction (HWH) Origin 08:05 0 -- 1
    2 Barddhaman (BWN) 09:10 09:13 94 3 min 1
    3 Durgapur (DGR) 10:04 10:06 158 2 min 1
    4 Asansol Junction (ASN) 10:35 10:40 201 5 min 1
    5 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 11:02 11:04 226 2 min 1
    6 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 11:43 11:45 282 2 min 1
    7 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 12:10 12:14 311 4 min 1
    8 Jhajha (JAJ) 13:12 13:17 355 5 min 1
    9 Jamui (JMU) 13:33 13:35 381 2 min 1
    10 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 13:58 14:00 409 2 min 1
    11 Mokameh Junction (MKA) 14:29 14:31 443 2 min 1
    12 Barh (BARH) 14:47 14:49 469 2 min 1
    13 Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 15:04 15:06 487 2 min 1
    14 Patna Junction (PNBE) 16:00 16:10 532 10 min 1
    15 Danapur (DNR) 16:23 16:25 542 2 min 1
    16 Ara (ARA) 16:51 16:53 581 2 min 1
    17 Buxar (BXR) 17:37 17:39 650 2 min 1
    18 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 19:34 19:44 743 10 min 1
    19 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 21:40 21:45 892 5 min 1
    20 Kanpur Central (CNB) 00:05 00:10 1086 5 min 2
    21 Etawah (ETW) 01:30 01:32 1225 2 min 2
    22 Tundla Junction (TDL) 02:45 02:48 1317 3 min 2
    23 Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 03:36 03:39 1395 3 min 2
    24 New Delhi (NDLS) 06:05 Ends 1533 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019