JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

19261 - Porbandar Express (Kochuveli - Porbandar)

Porbandar Express (19261) is a train running between Kochuveli railway station to Porbandar railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2576 kms covering 30 railway stations.

This train leaves Kochuveli (KCVL) at 11:00 on day 1 and reaches Porbandar (PBR) at 08:30 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 21 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Porbandar Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Sunday.

Running DaysSun
Starts Kochuveli (KCVL) on 11:00
Ends Porbandar (PBR) on 08:30
Distance Covered2576 kms
Time Taken1 day 21 hrs 30 mins
Stops30

    Running Schedule of Porbandar Express - 19261

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Kochuveli (KCVL) Origin 11:00 0 -- 1
    2 Kollam Junction (QLN) 11:50 11:55 58 5 min 1
    3 Kayankulam (KYJ) 12:30 12:32 99 2 min 1
    4 Alappuzha (ALLP) 13:37 13:40 142 3 min 1
    5 Ernakulam Junction (ERS) 14:50 14:55 199 5 min 1
    6 Thrisur (TCR) 16:07 16:10 273 3 min 1
    7 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 16:50 17:00 306 10 min 1
    8 Tirur (TIR) 17:38 17:40 351 2 min 1
    9 Kozhikkode (CLT) 18:20 18:25 392 5 min 1
    10 Kannur (CAN) 19:50 19:55 481 5 min 1
    11 Kasaragod (KGQ) 20:58 21:00 567 2 min 1
    12 Mangalore Junction (MAJN) 22:00 22:10 618 10 min 1
    13 Udupi (UD) 23:38 23:40 684 2 min 1
    14 Karwar (KAWR) 03:00 03:02 874 2 min 2
    15 Madgaon (MAO) 03:50 04:00 932 10 min 2
    16 Ratnagiri (RN) 08:05 08:10 1246 5 min 2
    17 Panvel (PNVL) 13:35 13:40 1604 5 min 2
    18 Vasai Road (BSR) 15:10 15:30 1668 20 min 2
    19 Surat (ST) 18:45 18:55 1883 10 min 2
    20 Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 19:38 19:40 1932 2 min 2
    21 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 20:48 20:58 2012 10 min 2
    22 Anand Junction (ANND) 21:30 21:32 2047 2 min 2
    23 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 23:00 23:10 2111 10 min 2
    24 Viramgam Junction (VG) 00:14 00:16 2177 2 min 3
    25 Surendranagar (SUNR) 01:24 01:25 2241 1 min 3
    26 Rajkot Junction (RJT) 03:36 03:41 2357 5 min 3
    27 Hapa (HAPA) 04:50 05:00 2434 10 min 3
    28 Jamnagar (JAM) 05:12 05:17 2442 5 min 3
    29 Wansjaliya (WSJ) 07:08 07:10 2542 2 min 3
    30 Porbandar (PBR) 08:30 Ends 2576 -- 3

    Return Trains from Porbandar to Kochuveli

    19262 - Kochuveli Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019