JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

22351 - Ppta-Ypr Express (Weekly) (Patliputra - Yasvantpur Junction)

Ppta-Ypr Express (Weekly) (22351) is a train running between Patliputra railway station to Yasvantpur Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2721 kms covering 28 railway stations.

This train leaves Patliputra (PPTA) at 20:15 on day 1 and reaches Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) at 20:55 on 3rd day. It takes 2 days 00 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Ppta-Ypr Express (Weekly) runs 1 in a week, operating on Friday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysFri
Starts Patliputra (PPTA) on 20:15
Ends Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) on 20:55
Distance Covered2721 kms
Time Taken2 days 00 hrs 40 mins
Stops28

    Running Schedule of Ppta-Ypr Express (Weekly) - 22351

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Patliputra (PPTA) Origin 20:15 0 -- 1
    2 Danapur (DNR) 20:35 20:37 5 2 min 1
    3 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 23:42 23:52 207 10 min 1
    4 Mirzapur (MZP) 01:00 01:02 271 2 min 2
    5 Cheoki (COI) 02:15 02:25 352 10 min 2
    6 Satna (STA) 05:30 05:40 528 10 min 2
    7 Katni (KTE) 06:50 06:55 626 5 min 2
    8 Jabalpur (JBP) 08:50 09:00 717 10 min 2
    9 Itarsi Junction (ET) 12:55 13:05 962 10 min 2
    10 Betul (BZU) 15:00 15:02 1069 2 min 2
    11 Pandhurna (PAR) 16:21 16:23 1155 2 min 2
    12 Nagpur (NGP) 18:20 18:45 1259 25 min 2
    13 Chandrapur (CD) 21:48 21:50 1456 2 min 2
    14 Balharshah (BPQ) 22:30 22:40 1470 10 min 2
    15 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 23:45 23:46 1540 1 min 2
    16 Ramgundam (RDM) 00:45 00:46 1612 1 min 3
    17 Warangal (WL) 03:00 03:02 1713 2 min 3
    18 Khammam (KMT) 04:20 04:21 1820 1 min 3
    19 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 07:10 07:30 1916 20 min 3
    20 Ongole (OGL) 09:18 09:19 2055 1 min 3
    21 Nellore (NLR) 10:24 10:25 2171 1 min 3
    22 Gudur Junction (GDR) 11:55 12:00 2209 5 min 3
    23 Chennai Central (MAS) 14:20 14:45 2346 25 min 3
    24 Arakkonam (AJJ) 15:38 15:40 2421 2 min 3
    25 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 16:28 16:30 2482 2 min 3
    26 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 17:53 17:55 2565 2 min 3
    27 Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 19:48 19:50 2700 2 min 3
    28 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) 20:55 Ends 2721 -- 3

    Return Trains from Yasvantpur Junction to Patliputra

    22352 - Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019