JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12125 - Pragati Express (Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus - Pune Junction)

Pragati Express (12125) is a train running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus railway station to Pune Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 188 kms covering 8 railway stations.

This train leaves Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CSMT) at 16:25 on day 1 and reaches Pune Junction (PUNE) at 19:50 on same day. It takes 03 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Pragati Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CSMT) on 16:25
Ends Pune Junction (PUNE) on 19:50
Distance Covered188 kms
Time Taken 03 hrs 25 mins
Stops8

    Running Schedule of Pragati Express - 12125

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CSMT) Origin 16:25 0 -- 1
    2 Dadar (DR) 16:37 16:38 8 1 min 1
    3 Thane (TNA) 16:54 16:55 33 1 min 1
    4 Panvel (PNVL) 17:29 17:30 68 1 min 1
    5 Karjat (KJT) 18:07 18:08 96 1 min 1
    6 Lonavala (LNL) 18:48 18:50 124 2 min 1
    7 Shivaji Nagar (SVJR) 19:38 19:39 185 1 min 1
    8 Pune Junction (PUNE) 19:50 Ends 188 -- 1

    Other Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to Pune Junction

    51027 - Fast Passenger

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018