JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

11106 - Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (Jhansi Junction - Kolkata)

Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (11106) is a train running between Jhansi Junction railway station to Kolkata railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1326 kms covering 20 railway stations.

This train leaves Jhansi Junction (JHS) at 21:00 on day 1 and reaches Kolkata (KOAA) at 21:45 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 00 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Friday.

Classes3A, SL
Running DaysFri
Starts Jhansi Junction (JHS) on 21:00
Ends Kolkata (KOAA) on 21:45
Distance Covered1326 kms
Time Taken1 day 00 hrs 45 mins
Stops20

    Running Schedule of Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express - 11106

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Jhansi Junction (JHS) Origin 21:00 0 -- 1
    2 Moth (MOTH) 21:38 21:40 55 2 min 1
    3 Orai (ORAI) 22:25 22:30 113 5 min 1
    4 Kalpi (KPI) 22:58 23:00 147 2 min 1
    5 Pokhrayan (PHN) 23:18 23:20 161 2 min 1
    6 Kanpur Central (CNB) 01:20 01:30 219 10 min 2
    7 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 03:55 04:00 413 5 min 2
    8 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 07:00 07:15 567 15 min 2
    9 Buxar (BXR) 08:35 08:37 661 2 min 2
    10 Ara (ARA) 09:27 09:29 729 2 min 2
    11 Patna Junction (PNBE) 10:45 10:55 778 10 min 2
    12 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 12:38 12:40 902 2 min 2
    13 Jhajha (JAJ) 14:25 14:30 955 5 min 2
    14 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 15:02 15:04 999 2 min 2
    15 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 15:29 15:31 1028 2 min 2
    16 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 16:09 16:11 1085 2 min 2
    17 Asansol Junction (ASN) 17:05 17:10 1110 5 min 2
    18 Barddhaman (BWN) 18:58 19:01 1216 3 min 2
    19 Barrackpore (BP) 20:56 21:01 1308 5 min 2
    20 Kolkata (KOAA) 21:45 Ends 1326 -- 2

    Return Trains from Kolkata to Jhansi Junction

    11105 - Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019