JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12843 - Pui-Adi Superfast Express (Puri - Ahmedabad Junction)

Pui-Adi Superfast Express (12843) is a train running between Puri railway station to Ahmedabad Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2128 kms covering 43 railway stations.

This train leaves Puri (PURI) at 17:30 on day 1 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) at 07:25 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 13 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Pui-Adi Superfast Express runs 4 in a week, operating on Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Running DaysTue, Thu, Fri, Sat
Starts Puri (PURI) on 17:30
Ends Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) on 07:25
Distance Covered2128 kms
Time Taken1 day 13 hrs 55 mins
Stops43

    Running Schedule of Pui-Adi Superfast Express - 12843

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Puri (PURI) Origin 17:30 0 -- 1
    2 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 17:48 17:49 16 1 min 1
    3 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 18:15 18:40 43 25 min 1
    4 Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 19:21 19:23 86 2 min 1
    5 Balugan (BALU) 19:53 19:55 114 2 min 1
    6 Khallikot (KIT) 20:08 20:10 131 2 min 1
    7 Chatrapur (CAP) 20:36 20:38 168 2 min 1
    8 Brahmapur (BAM) 20:55 21:05 190 10 min 1
    9 Palasa (PSA) 22:18 22:20 264 2 min 1
    10 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 23:11 23:13 337 2 min 1
    11 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 00:10 00:35 406 25 min 2
    12 Bobbili (VBL) 01:20 01:22 459 2 min 2
    13 Parvatipuram Tn (PVPT) 01:45 01:47 485 2 min 2
    14 Rayagada (RGDA) 02:35 02:50 530 15 min 2
    15 Muniguda (MNGD) 03:43 03:45 584 2 min 2
    16 Noria Road (NRLR) 04:23 04:25 634 2 min 2
    17 Kesinga (KSNG) 04:45 04:47 657 2 min 2
    18 Titlagarh (TIG) 05:15 05:25 670 10 min 2
    19 Kantabanji (KBJ) 06:00 06:15 703 15 min 2
    20 Khariar Road (KRAR) 07:00 07:02 767 2 min 2
    21 Bagbahra (BGBR) 07:20 07:22 788 2 min 2
    22 Mahasamund (MSMD) 07:48 07:50 819 2 min 2
    23 Raipur Junction (R) 09:30 09:50 872 20 min 2
    24 Bhilai Pwr Hs (BPHB) 10:15 10:17 898 2 min 2
    25 Durg (DURG) 10:40 10:45 908 5 min 2
    26 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 11:05 11:07 937 2 min 2
    27 Dongargarh (DGG) 11:28 11:30 968 2 min 2
    28 Gondia Junction (G) 12:35 12:37 1042 2 min 2
    29 Bhandara Road (BRD) 13:21 13:23 1109 2 min 2
    30 Nagpur (NGP) 14:35 14:45 1171 10 min 2
    31 Wardha Junction (WR) 15:51 15:54 1250 3 min 2
    32 Badnera Junction (BD) 17:30 17:33 1346 3 min 2
    33 Akola Junction (AK) 18:25 18:30 1424 5 min 2
    34 Malkapur (MKU) 19:39 19:40 1514 1 min 2
    35 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 20:40 20:50 1564 10 min 2
    36 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 21:20 21:25 1588 5 min 2
    37 Nandurbar (NDB) 00:05 00:10 1739 5 min 3
    38 Surat (ST) 03:37 03:42 1899 5 min 3
    39 Bharuch Junction (BH) 04:27 04:29 1958 2 min 3
    40 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 05:26 05:31 2028 5 min 3
    41 Anand Junction (ANND) 06:02 06:04 2064 2 min 3
    42 Nadiad Junction (ND) 06:19 06:21 2082 2 min 3
    43 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 07:25 Ends 2128 -- 3

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019