JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

22881 - Pune-Bbs Superfast Weekly (Pune Junction - Bhubaneswar)

Pune-Bbs Superfast Weekly (22881) is a train running between Pune Junction railway station to Bhubaneswar railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1704 kms covering 14 railway stations.

This train leaves Pune Junction (PUNE) at 11:15 on day 1 and reaches Bhubaneswar (BBS) at 17:20 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 06 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Pune-Bbs Superfast Weekly runs 1 in a week, operating on Thursday.

Running DaysThu
Starts Pune Junction (PUNE) on 11:15
Ends Bhubaneswar (BBS) on 17:20
Distance Covered1704 kms
Time Taken1 day 06 hrs 5 mins
Stops14

    Running Schedule of Pune-Bbs Superfast Weekly - 22881

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Pune Junction (PUNE) Origin 11:15 0 -- 1
    2 Solapur Junction (SUR) 15:00 15:10 263 10 min 1
    3 Gulbarga (GR) 16:52 16:55 376 3 min 1
    4 Wadi (WADI) 17:55 18:00 412 5 min 1
    5 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 21:30 21:40 596 10 min 1
    6 Nalgonda (NLDA) 23:18 23:19 706 1 min 1
    7 Guntur Junction (GNT) 02:55 03:00 878 5 min 2
    8 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 04:00 04:15 911 15 min 2
    9 Duvvada (DVD) 09:53 09:55 1244 2 min 2
    10 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 10:25 10:45 1261 20 min 2
    11 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 11:40 11:42 1322 2 min 2
    12 Brahmapur (BAM) 14:34 14:36 1538 2 min 2
    13 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 16:45 16:50 1685 5 min 2
    14 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 17:20 Ends 1704 -- 2

    Return Trains from Bhubaneswar to Pune Junction

    11019 - Konark Express 22882 - Bhubaneshwar Pune Express
    11020 - Konark Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019