JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12850 - Pune-Bsp Superfast Express (Pune Junction - Bilaspur Junction)

Pune-Bsp Superfast Express (12850) is a train running between Pune Junction railway station to Bilaspur Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1297 kms covering 18 railway stations.

This train leaves Pune Junction (PUNE) at 17:40 on day 1 and reaches Bilaspur Junction (BSP) at 16:50 on 2nd day. It takes 23 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Pune-Bsp Superfast Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Friday.

Running DaysFri
Starts Pune Junction (PUNE) on 17:40
Ends Bilaspur Junction (BSP) on 16:50
Distance Covered1297 kms
Time Taken 23 hrs 10 mins
Stops18

    Running Schedule of Pune-Bsp Superfast Express - 12850

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Pune Junction (PUNE) Origin 17:40 0 -- 1
    2 Daund Junction (DD) 18:55 19:10 75 15 min 1
    3 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 20:50 20:55 159 5 min 1
    4 Belapur (BAP) 21:53 21:55 226 2 min 1
    5 Kopargaon (KPG) 22:43 22:45 270 2 min 1
    6 Manmad Junction (MMR) 23:55 23:59 312 4 min 1
    7 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 01:48 01:50 471 2 min 2
    8 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 02:20 02:30 496 10 min 2
    9 Akola Junction (AK) 04:30 04:35 635 5 min 2
    10 Badnera Junction (BD) 06:20 06:25 714 5 min 2
    11 Wardha Junction (WR) 08:04 08:07 809 3 min 2
    12 Nagpur (NGP) 09:25 09:40 888 15 min 2
    13 Gondia Junction (G) 11:26 11:28 1018 2 min 2
    14 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 12:48 12:50 1122 2 min 2
    15 Durg (DURG) 13:25 13:30 1152 5 min 2
    16 Raipur Junction (R) 14:05 14:15 1186 10 min 2
    17 Bhatapara (BYT) 15:10 15:12 1250 2 min 2
    18 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 16:50 Ends 1297 -- 2

    Other Trains from Pune Junction to Bilaspur Junction

    12221 - Pa-Hwh Duranto Express 12129 - Azad Hind Express
    22845 - Pune-Hte Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018