JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12113 - Nagpur Garib Rath (Pune Junction - Nagpur)

Nagpur Garib Rath (12113) is a train running between Pune Junction railway station to Nagpur railway station and the distance covered by the train is 888 kms covering 9 railway stations.

This train leaves Pune Junction (PUNE) at 17:40 on day 1 and reaches Nagpur (NGP) at 09:25 on 2nd day. It takes 15 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Nagpur Garib Rath runs 3 in a week, operating on Monday, Wednesday, Saturday.

Running DaysMon, Wed, Sat
Starts Pune Junction (PUNE) on 17:40
Ends Nagpur (NGP) on 09:25
Distance Covered888 kms
Time Taken 15 hrs 45 mins
Stops9

    Running Schedule of Nagpur Garib Rath - 12113

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Pune Junction (PUNE) Origin 17:40 0 -- 1
    2 Daund Junction (DD) 18:55 19:10 75 15 min 1
    3 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 20:50 20:55 159 5 min 1
    4 Manmad Junction (MMR) 23:55 23:59 312 4 min 1
    5 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 02:20 02:30 496 10 min 2
    6 Akola Junction (AK) 04:30 04:35 635 5 min 2
    7 Badnera Junction (BD) 06:20 06:25 714 5 min 2
    8 Wardha Junction (WR) 08:04 08:07 809 3 min 2
    9 Nagpur (NGP) 09:25 Ends 888 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019