JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

18405 - Puri-Adi Weekly Express (Puri - Ahmedabad Junction)

Puri-Adi Weekly Express (18405) is a train running between Puri railway station to Ahmedabad Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1994 kms covering 40 railway stations.

This train leaves Puri (PURI) at 18:20 on day 1 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) at 07:25 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 13 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Puri-Adi Weekly Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Wednesday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysWed
Starts Puri (PURI) on 18:20
Ends Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) on 07:25
Distance Covered1994 kms
Time Taken1 day 13 hrs 5 mins
Stops40

    Running Schedule of Puri-Adi Weekly Express - 18405

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Puri (PURI) Origin 18:20 0 -- 1
    2 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 18:40 18:41 16 1 min 1
    3 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 19:15 19:20 43 5 min 1
    4 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 19:45 19:50 62 5 min 1
    5 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 20:50 20:52 123 2 min 1
    6 Talcher (TLHR) 21:35 22:00 177 25 min 1
    7 Angul (ANGL) 23:13 23:15 195 2 min 1
    8 Boinda (BONA) 23:47 23:49 233 2 min 1
    9 Raikakhol (RAIR) 00:36 00:38 280 2 min 2
    10 Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 01:47 01:49 349 2 min 2
    11 Sambalpur (SBP) 02:05 02:15 351 10 min 2
    12 Hirakud (HKG) 02:27 02:29 358 2 min 2
    13 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 02:55 02:57 393 2 min 2
    14 Balangir (BLGR) 03:48 03:53 469 5 min 2
    15 Titlagarh (TIG) 05:00 05:25 533 25 min 2
    16 Kantabanji (KBJ) 06:00 06:10 566 10 min 2
    17 Khariar Road (KRAR) 06:55 06:57 630 2 min 2
    18 Bagbahra (BGBR) 07:15 07:17 651 2 min 2
    19 Mahasamund (MSMD) 07:50 07:52 682 2 min 2
    20 Raipur Junction (R) 09:35 09:55 735 20 min 2
    21 Bhilai Pwr Hs (BPHB) 10:15 10:17 764 2 min 2
    22 Durg (DURG) 10:40 10:45 774 5 min 2
    23 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 11:05 11:07 803 2 min 2
    24 Dongargarh (DGG) 11:28 11:30 834 2 min 2
    25 Gondia Junction (G) 12:35 12:37 908 2 min 2
    26 Bhandara Road (BRD) 13:21 13:23 975 2 min 2
    27 Nagpur (NGP) 14:35 14:45 1037 10 min 2
    28 Wardha Junction (WR) 15:51 15:54 1116 3 min 2
    29 Badnera Junction (BD) 17:30 17:33 1212 3 min 2
    30 Akola Junction (AK) 18:25 18:30 1290 5 min 2
    31 Malkapur (MKU) 19:39 19:40 1380 1 min 2
    32 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 20:40 20:50 1430 10 min 2
    33 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 21:20 21:25 1454 5 min 2
    34 Amalner (AN) 22:26 22:28 1509 2 min 2
    35 Nandurbar (NDB) 00:05 00:10 1605 5 min 3
    36 Surat (ST) 03:37 03:42 1765 5 min 3
    37 Bharuch Junction (BH) 04:25 04:26 1824 1 min 3
    38 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 05:26 05:31 1894 5 min 3
    39 Anand Junction (ANND) 06:00 06:01 1930 1 min 3
    40 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 07:25 Ends 1994 -- 3

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019