JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

18421 - Puri-Aii Bi-Weekly Express (Puri - Ajmer)

Puri-Aii Bi-Weekly Express (18421) is a train running between Puri railway station to Ajmer railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2490 kms covering 41 railway stations.

This train leaves Puri (PURI) at 22:45 on day 1 and reaches Ajmer (AII) at 21:10 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 22 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Puri-Aii Bi-Weekly Express runs 2 in a week, operating on Monday, Thursday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Thu
Starts Puri (PURI) on 22:45
Ends Ajmer (AII) on 21:10
Distance Covered2490 kms
Time Taken1 day 22 hrs 25 mins
Stops41

    Running Schedule of Puri-Aii Bi-Weekly Express - 18421

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Puri (PURI) Origin 22:45 0 -- 1
    2 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 23:40 23:45 43 5 min 1
    3 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 00:05 00:10 62 5 min 2
    4 Mancheswar (MCS) 00:20 00:22 68 2 min 2
    5 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 01:13 01:15 123 2 min 2
    6 Talcher Road (TLHD) 02:03 02:05 171 2 min 2
    7 Angul (ANGL) 02:43 02:45 183 2 min 2
    8 Raikakhol (RAIR) 03:55 03:57 268 2 min 2
    9 Sambalpur (SBP) 05:10 05:20 339 10 min 2
    10 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 05:55 05:57 382 2 min 2
    11 Balangir (BLGR) 06:50 06:55 458 5 min 2
    12 Titlagarh (TIG) 08:15 08:40 521 25 min 2
    13 Kantabanji (KBJ) 09:07 09:17 554 10 min 2
    14 Khariar Road (KRAR) 10:10 10:12 619 2 min 2
    15 Mahasamund (MSMD) 11:00 11:02 670 2 min 2
    16 Raipur Junction (R) 12:30 12:55 724 25 min 2
    17 Durg (DURG) 13:45 13:50 760 5 min 2
    18 Gondia Junction (G) 15:38 15:40 894 2 min 2
    19 Nagpur (NGP) 17:50 18:00 1024 10 min 2
    20 Wardha Junction (WR) 19:07 19:10 1103 3 min 2
    21 Badnera Junction (BD) 20:42 20:45 1198 3 min 2
    22 Akola Junction (AK) 21:40 21:45 1277 5 min 2
    23 Nandura (NN) 22:24 22:25 1339 1 min 2
    24 Malkapur (MKU) 22:43 22:45 1367 2 min 2
    25 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 23:40 23:50 1417 10 min 2
    26 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 00:20 00:25 1441 5 min 3
    27 Amalner (AN) 01:28 01:30 1496 2 min 3
    28 Nandurbar (NDB) 03:05 03:15 1591 10 min 3
    29 Surat (ST) 06:15 06:25 1752 10 min 3
    30 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 08:27 08:32 1881 5 min 3
    31 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 11:00 11:35 1980 35 min 3
    32 Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 11:50 11:52 1994 2 min 3
    33 Mahesana Junction (MSH) 12:58 13:00 2068 2 min 3
    34 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 14:43 14:45 2133 2 min 3
    35 Abu Road (ABR) 15:42 15:52 2185 10 min 3
    36 Sirohi Road (SOH) 16:35 16:37 2229 2 min 3
    37 Falna (FA) 17:19 17:21 2284 2 min 3
    38 Rani (RANI) 17:37 17:39 2299 2 min 3
    39 Marwar Junction (MJ) 18:28 18:31 2351 3 min 3
    40 Beawar (BER) 19:41 19:43 2438 2 min 3
    41 Ajmer (AII) 21:10 Ends 2490 -- 3

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019