JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

18416 - Puri-Bbn Intercity (Puri - Barbil)

Puri-Bbn Intercity (18416) is a train running between Puri railway station to Barbil railway station and the distance covered by the train is 392 kms covering 30 railway stations.

This train leaves Puri (PURI) at 06:00 on day 1 and reaches Barbil (BBN) at 16:25 on same day. It takes 10 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Puri-Bbn Intercity runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Puri (PURI) on 06:00
Ends Barbil (BBN) on 16:25
Distance Covered392 kms
Time Taken 10 hrs 25 mins
Stops30

    Running Schedule of Puri-Bbn Intercity - 18416

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Puri (PURI) Origin 06:00 0 -- 1
    2 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 06:18 06:20 16 2 min 1
    3 Delang (DEG) 06:30 06:32 28 2 min 1
    4 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 06:55 07:00 43 5 min 1
    5 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 07:30 07:35 62 5 min 1
    6 Cuttack (CTC) 08:05 08:10 89 5 min 1
    7 Jakhapura (JKPR) 09:00 09:05 149 5 min 1
    8 Sukinda Road (SKND) 09:20 09:21 157 1 min 1
    9 Baghuapal (BGPL) 09:32 09:33 165 1 min 1
    10 Tomka (TMKA) 09:46 09:47 173 1 min 1
    11 Tangiri Apal (TGRL) 10:01 10:02 183 1 min 1
    12 Sagadapata (SGDP) 10:19 10:20 200 1 min 1
    13 Chilikidara (CLDR) 10:31 10:32 211 1 min 1
    14 Hari Chandanpur (HCNR) 10:47 10:48 222 1 min 1
    15 Nilakantheswar Astha (NKW) 10:56 10:57 233 1 min 1
    16 Sitabinj (STBJ) 11:09 11:10 243 1 min 1
    17 Basantapur (BSTP) 11:24 11:25 257 1 min 1
    18 Naranpur (NANR) 11:35 11:36 266 1 min 1
    19 Kendujhar (KDJR) 11:50 11:55 272 5 min 1
    20 Goaudih (GADH) 12:07 12:08 283 1 min 1
    21 Porjanpur (PRNR) 12:23 12:24 290 1 min 1
    22 Nayagarh (NYG) 12:35 12:40 304 5 min 1
    23 Jaroli (JRLI) 13:40 13:42 319 2 min 1
    24 Banspani (BSPX) 13:57 13:58 328 1 min 1
    25 Murga Mahadev Road (MMVR) 14:11 14:12 337 1 min 1
    26 Deojhar (DJHR) 14:20 14:21 340 1 min 1
    27 Dangoaposi (DPS) 14:58 15:28 361 30 min 1
    28 Noamundi (NOMD) 15:42 15:43 369 1 min 1
    29 Bara Jamda (BJMD) 16:01 16:03 383 2 min 1
    30 Barbil (BBN) 16:25 Ends 392 -- 1

    Return Trains from Barbil to Puri

    18415 - Bbn-Puri Intercity

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018