JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

18425 - Puri-Durg Express (Puri - Durg)

Puri-Durg Express (18425) is a train running between Puri railway station to Durg railway station and the distance covered by the train is 790 kms covering 28 railway stations.

This train leaves Puri (PURI) at 18:45 on day 1 and reaches Durg (DURG) at 11:55 on 2nd day. It takes 17 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Puri-Durg Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Puri (PURI) on 18:45
Ends Durg (DURG) on 11:55
Distance Covered790 kms
Time Taken 17 hrs 10 mins
Stops28

    Running Schedule of Puri-Durg Express - 18425

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Puri (PURI) Origin 18:45 0 -- 1
    2 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 19:25 19:30 43 5 min 1
    3 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 19:55 20:00 62 5 min 1
    4 Mancheswar (MCS) 20:10 20:12 68 2 min 1
    5 Cuttack (CTC) 20:35 20:40 89 5 min 1
    6 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 21:38 21:40 143 2 min 1
    7 Talcher (TLHR) 22:25 22:50 197 25 min 1
    8 Talcher Road (TLHD) 23:18 23:20 203 2 min 1
    9 Angul (ANGL) 23:43 23:45 215 2 min 1
    10 Boinda (BONA) 00:15 00:17 253 2 min 2
    11 Raikakhol (RAIR) 01:00 01:02 300 2 min 2
    12 Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 02:00 02:02 369 2 min 2
    13 Sambalpur (SBP) 02:25 02:35 371 10 min 2
    14 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 03:15 03:20 413 5 min 2
    15 Barpali (BRPL) 03:35 03:37 432 2 min 2
    16 Dungripadi (DJX) 03:48 03:50 446 2 min 2
    17 Balangir (BLGR) 04:30 04:35 489 5 min 2
    18 Badmal (BUDM) 05:05 05:07 532 2 min 2
    19 Titlagarh (TIG) 05:45 06:15 552 30 min 2
    20 Kantabanji (KBJ) 06:50 06:55 586 5 min 2
    21 Harishanker Rd (HSK) 07:14 07:16 609 2 min 2
    22 Nawapara Road (NPD) 07:36 07:38 638 2 min 2
    23 Khariar Road (KRAR) 07:48 07:50 650 2 min 2
    24 Bagbahra (BGBR) 08:10 08:12 670 2 min 2
    25 Mahasamund (MSMD) 08:58 09:00 702 2 min 2
    26 Raipur Junction (R) 10:35 10:45 755 10 min 2
    27 Bhilai Pwr Hs (BPHB) 11:10 11:11 781 1 min 2
    28 Durg (DURG) 11:55 Ends 790 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019