JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

19454 - Puri Gimb Express (Puri - Gandhidham Bg)

Puri Gimb Express (19454) is a train running between Puri railway station to Gandhidham Bg railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2429 kms covering 38 railway stations.

This train leaves Puri (PURI) at 10:30 on day 1 and reaches Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) at 06:40 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 20 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Puri Gimb Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Saturday.

Running DaysSat
Starts Puri (PURI) on 10:30
Ends Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) on 06:40
Distance Covered2429 kms
Time Taken1 day 20 hrs 10 mins
Stops38

    Running Schedule of Puri Gimb Express - 19454

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Puri (PURI) Origin 10:30 0 -- 1
    2 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 10:50 10:52 16 2 min 1
    3 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 11:25 11:50 43 25 min 1
    4 Balugan (BALU) 12:38 12:40 114 2 min 1
    5 Chatrapur (CAP) 13:20 13:22 168 2 min 1
    6 Brahmapur (BAM) 13:40 13:45 189 5 min 1
    7 Sompeta (SPT) 14:16 14:18 232 2 min 1
    8 Palasa (PSA) 15:08 15:10 263 2 min 1
    9 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 16:02 16:04 336 2 min 1
    10 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 17:00 17:25 406 25 min 1
    11 Parvatipuram (PVP) 18:33 18:35 483 2 min 1
    12 Rayagada (RGDA) 19:25 19:40 530 15 min 1
    13 Muniguda (MNGD) 20:58 21:00 583 2 min 1
    14 Kesinga (KSNG) 22:10 22:12 656 2 min 1
    15 Titlagarh (TIG) 22:30 22:40 669 10 min 1
    16 Kantabanji (KBJ) 23:05 23:15 702 10 min 1
    17 Mahasamund (MSMD) 01:00 01:02 818 2 min 2
    18 Raipur Junction (R) 02:45 03:10 872 25 min 2
    19 Durg (DURG) 04:05 04:10 908 5 min 2
    20 Gondia Junction (G) 05:58 06:00 1042 2 min 2
    21 Nagpur (NGP) 08:20 08:30 1172 10 min 2
    22 Wardha Junction (WR) 09:30 09:32 1251 2 min 2
    23 Badnera Junction (BD) 11:20 11:23 1346 3 min 2
    24 Akola Junction (AK) 12:19 12:24 1425 5 min 2
    25 Malkapur (MKU) 13:21 13:23 1515 2 min 2
    26 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 14:15 14:25 1565 10 min 2
    27 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 15:10 15:15 1589 5 min 2
    28 Amalner (AN) 16:26 16:28 1644 2 min 2
    29 Nandurbar (NDB) 17:55 18:00 1740 5 min 2
    30 Surat (ST) 21:23 21:28 1900 5 min 2
    31 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 23:11 23:16 2029 5 min 2
    32 Anand Junction (ANND) 23:45 23:46 2065 1 min 2
    33 Nadiad Junction (ND) 00:02 00:03 2083 1 min 3
    34 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 01:00 01:20 2129 20 min 3
    35 Viramgam Junction (VG) 02:14 02:16 2194 2 min 3
    36 Samakhiali B G (SIOB) 05:19 05:21 2376 2 min 3
    37 Bhachau Bg (BCOB) 05:36 05:38 2392 2 min 3
    38 Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) 06:40 Ends 2429 -- 3

    Return Trains from Gandhidham Bg to Puri

    12993 - Gandhidham Puri Express 19453 - Gimb Puri Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019