JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

18452 - Tapaswini Express (Puri - Hatia)

Tapaswini Express (18452) is a train running between Puri railway station to Hatia railway station and the distance covered by the train is 684 kms covering 25 railway stations.

This train leaves Puri (PURI) at 20:00 on day 1 and reaches Hatia (HTE) at 11:05 on 2nd day. It takes 15 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Tapaswini Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Puri (PURI) on 20:00
Ends Hatia (HTE) on 11:05
Distance Covered684 kms
Time Taken 15 hrs 5 mins
Stops25

    Running Schedule of Tapaswini Express - 18452

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Puri (PURI) Origin 20:00 0 -- 1
    2 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 20:40 20:45 43 5 min 1
    3 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 21:10 21:15 62 5 min 1
    4 Cuttack (CTC) 21:45 21:50 89 5 min 1
    5 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 22:54 22:56 143 2 min 1
    6 Talcher (TLHR) 23:40 00:05 197 25 min 2
    7 Angul (ANGL) 00:53 00:55 215 2 min 2
    8 Boinda (BONA) 01:28 01:30 253 2 min 2
    9 Raikakhol (RAIR) 02:08 02:10 300 2 min 2
    10 Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 03:30 03:32 369 2 min 2
    11 Sambalpur (SBP) 04:00 04:20 371 20 min 2
    12 Rengali (RGL) 04:43 04:45 393 2 min 2
    13 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 05:35 05:40 419 5 min 2
    14 Bagdihi (BEH) 06:00 06:01 440 1 min 2
    15 Bamra (BMB) 06:17 06:18 456 1 min 2
    16 Garpos (GPH) 06:34 06:35 472 1 min 2
    17 Raj Gangpur (GP) 06:54 06:55 491 1 min 2
    18 Rourkela (ROU) 07:26 07:41 521 15 min 2
    19 Bondamunda (BNDM) 07:52 07:53 524 1 min 2
    20 Nuagaon (NXN) 08:22 08:23 549 1 min 2
    21 Orga (ORGA) 08:34 08:35 556 1 min 2
    22 Bano (BANO) 09:14 09:15 591 1 min 2
    23 Pokla (PKF) 09:47 09:48 623 1 min 2
    24 Govindpur Road (GBX) 10:07 10:08 643 1 min 2
    25 Hatia (HTE) 11:05 Ends 684 -- 2

    Return Trains from Hatia to Puri

    18451 - Tapaswini Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018