JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12838 - Puri-Hwh Express (Puri - Howrah Junction)

Puri-Hwh Express (12838) is a train running between Puri railway station to Howrah Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 498 kms covering 14 railway stations.

This train leaves Puri (PURI) at 20:20 on day 1 and reaches Howrah Junction (HWH) at 04:50 on 2nd day. It takes 08 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Puri-Hwh Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Puri (PURI) on 20:20
Ends Howrah Junction (HWH) on 04:50
Distance Covered498 kms
Time Taken 08 hrs 30 mins
Stops14

    Running Schedule of Puri-Hwh Express - 12838

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Puri (PURI) Origin 20:20 0 -- 1
    2 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 20:40 20:41 16 1 min 1
    3 Delang (DEG) 20:51 20:52 27 1 min 1
    4 Kanas Road (KASR) 20:57 20:58 31 1 min 1
    5 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 21:20 21:25 43 5 min 1
    6 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 21:50 21:57 62 7 min 1
    7 Mancheswar (MCS) 22:07 22:09 68 2 min 1
    8 Cuttack (CTC) 22:30 22:35 89 5 min 1
    9 Nergundi (NRG) 22:47 22:49 97 2 min 1
    10 Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 23:27 23:29 157 2 min 1
    11 Bhadrakh (BHC) 00:23 00:25 200 2 min 2
    12 Balasore (BLS) 01:10 01:15 262 5 min 2
    13 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 02:45 02:50 380 5 min 2
    14 Howrah Junction (HWH) 04:50 Ends 498 -- 2

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018