JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12888 - Puri-Hwh Superfast Weekly (Puri - Howrah Junction)

Puri-Hwh Superfast Weekly (12888) is a train running between Puri railway station to Howrah Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 498 kms covering 11 railway stations.

This train leaves Puri (PURI) at 22:15 on day 1 and reaches Howrah Junction (HWH) at 07:05 on 2nd day. It takes 08 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Puri-Hwh Superfast Weekly runs 1 in a week, operating on Sunday.

Running DaysSun
Starts Puri (PURI) on 22:15
Ends Howrah Junction (HWH) on 07:05
Distance Covered498 kms
Time Taken 08 hrs 50 mins
Stops11

    Running Schedule of Puri-Hwh Superfast Weekly - 12888

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Puri (PURI) Origin 22:15 0 -- 1
    2 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 22:33 22:35 16 2 min 1
    3 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 23:00 23:05 43 5 min 1
    4 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 23:30 23:35 62 5 min 1
    5 Cuttack (CTC) 00:05 00:10 89 5 min 2
    6 Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 01:03 01:05 157 2 min 2
    7 Bhadrakh (BHC) 02:00 02:02 200 2 min 2
    8 Balasore (BLS) 02:45 02:50 262 5 min 2
    9 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 04:35 04:45 380 10 min 2
    10 Santragachi Junction (SRC) 06:16 06:18 490 2 min 2
    11 Howrah Junction (HWH) 07:05 Ends 498 -- 2

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018